Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th October 2023
Race 1 (A) @ 08:30: Event 1M, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn
|
Race 17 (Q) @ 10:06: Event 9M, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn
|
Race 32 (F) @ 12:06: Event 16M, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn
|
Race 39 (M) @ 12:48: Event 19, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn
|
Race 47 (U) @ 13:36: Event 23M, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn
|
Race 59 (G) @ 14:48: Event 29M, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn
|
Race 74 (V) @ 16:18: Event 37, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Brent Higgins (stroke), Wayne Henderson, Blair Clatworthy, Jane Higgins, Duncan Ellis, Joanne Clatworthy, Lisa Young, Lisa Henderson + Andrea Cockburn (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn
|
Sunday, 29th October 2023
Race 75 (A) @ 10:00: Event 1M, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn
|
Race 88 (N) @ 11:05: Event 9M, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn
|
Race 99 (Y) @ 12:00: Event 16M, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn
|
Race 105 (E) @ 12:30: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn
|
Race 110 (J) @ 12:55: Event 23M, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn
|
Race 120 (T) @ 13:45: Event 29M, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn
|
Race 129 (C) @ 14:30: Event 33, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CTYC
|
Race 134 (H) @ 14:55: Event 37, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Brent Higgins (stroke), Wayne Henderson, Blair Clatworthy, Jane Higgins, Duncan Ellis, Joanne Clatworthy, Lisa Young, Lisa Henderson + Andrea Cockburn (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social