Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th October 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | Lane 11 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 1M | M Mst 4+ heat | Race: 1 | CTYC1 | ||||||||||
F | 09:00 | 4 | M 50%N 2X heat | Race: 1 | CTYC2 | ||||||||||
H | 09:12 | 4 | M 50%N 2X heat | Race: 3 | CTYC1 | ||||||||||
N | 09:48 | 8M | W Mst 4+ heat | Race: 1 | CTYC1 | ||||||||||
Q | 10:06 | 9M | M Mst 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | CTYC1 | ||||||||||
V | 11:06 | 12M | W Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | CTYC1 | ||||||||||
F | 12:06 | 16M | M Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | CTYC1 | CTYC2 | |||||||||
I | 12:24 | 17 | M 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | CTYC1 | ||||||||||
M | 12:48 | 19 | Mx Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | CTYC1 | CTYC2 | |||||||||
P | 13:06 | 20 | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | CTYC1 | ||||||||||
U | 13:36 | 23M | M Mst 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | CTYC1 | ||||||||||
X | 13:54 | 24 | W 50%N 2X heat | Race: 2 | CTYC1 | ||||||||||
B | 14:18 | 26M | W Mst 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | CTYC1 | ||||||||||
G | 14:48 | 29M | M Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | CTYC2 | CTYC1 | |||||||||
M | 15:24 | 32M | W Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | CTYC1 | ||||||||||
P | 15:42 | 33 | Mx Mst 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | CTYC1 | CTYC2 | |||||||||
V | 16:18 | 37 | Mx Mst 8+ heat | Race: 1 | CTYC1 |
Sunday, 29th October 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | Lane 11 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 10:00 | 1M | M Mst 4+ final | Race: A | CTYC1 | ||||||||||
L | 10:55 | 8M | W Mst 4+ final | Race: A | CTYC1 | ||||||||||
N | 11:05 | 9M | M Mst 2‑ final | Race: A | CTYC1 | ||||||||||
R | 11:25 | 12M | W Mst 1X final | Race: A | CTYC1 | ||||||||||
Y | 12:00 | 16M | M Mst 1X final | Race: A | CTYC1 | CTYC2 | |||||||||
B | 12:15 | 17 | M 50%N 4X+ final | Race: B | CTYC1 | ||||||||||
E | 12:30 | 19 | Mx Mst 2X final | Race: A | CTYC1 | CTYC2 | |||||||||
J | 12:55 | 23M | M Mst 4X+ final | Race: A | CTYC1 | ||||||||||
O | 13:20 | 26M | W Mst 4X+ final | Race: A | CTYC1 | ||||||||||
T | 13:45 | 29M | M Mst 2X final | Race: A | CTYC2 | CTYC1 | |||||||||
Z | 14:15 | 32M | W Mst 2X final | Race: A | | ||||||||||
C | 14:30 | 33 | Mx Mst 4X‑ final | Race: A | CTYC3 | CTYC1 | CTYC2 | ||||||||
H | 14:55 | 37 | Mx Mst 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. CTYC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social