Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
Saturday, 28th October 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | Lane 11 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 1M | M Mst 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
B | 08:36 | 1O | M Opn 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
C | 08:42 | 2M | W Mst 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
D | 08:48 | 2O | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
E | 08:54 | 3 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
F | 09:00 | 4 | M 50%N 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
G | 09:06 | 4 | M 50%N 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 09:12 | 4 | M 50%N 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
I | 09:18 | 5 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
J | 09:24 | 5 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 09:30 | 6 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
L | 09:36 | 7 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
M | 09:42 | 7 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
N | 09:48 | 8M | W Mst 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
O | 09:54 | 8O | W Opn 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
P | 10:00 | 8O | W Opn 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 10:06 | 9M | M Mst 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
R | 10:12 | 9O | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
S | 10:18 | 10 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
T | 10:54 | 11 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
U | 11:00 | 11 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 11:06 | 12M | W Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
W | 11:12 | 12O | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
X | 11:18 | 12O | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | 11:24 | 13N | M/W Nov 8(X)+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
Z | 11:30 | 13U | M/W U15 8(X)+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
A | 11:36 | 14 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
B | 11:42 | 14 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 11:48 | 14 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 11:54 | 15 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
E | 12:00 | 15 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 12:06 | 16M | M Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
G | 12:12 | 16O | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
H | 12:18 | 16O | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 12:24 | 17 | M 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
J | 12:30 | 17 | M 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 12:36 | 18 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
L | 12:42 | 18 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 12:48 | 19 | Mx Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
N | 12:54 | 20 | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
O | 13:00 | 20 | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 13:06 | 20 | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Q | 13:12 | 20 | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
R | 13:18 | 21 | B U15 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
S | 13:24 | 22 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
T | 13:30 | 22 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 13:36 | 23M | M Mst 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
V | 13:42 | 23O | M Opn 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
W | 13:48 | 24 | W 50%N 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
X | 13:54 | 24 | W 50%N 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | 14:00 | 24 | W 50%N 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
25 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
Z | 14:06 | 24 | W 50%N 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
A | 14:12 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
B | 14:18 | 26M | W Mst 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
C | 14:24 | 26O | W Opn 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
D | 14:30 | 26O | W Opn 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
E | 14:36 | 27 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
F | 14:42 | 28 | G U15 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
G | 14:48 | 29M | M Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
H | 14:54 | 29O | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
I | 15:00 | 29O | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 15:06 | 30 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
K | 15:12 | 31 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
L | 15:18 | 31 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 15:24 | 32M | W Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
N | 15:30 | 32O | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
O | 15:36 | 32O | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 15:42 | 33 | Mx Mst 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
Q | 15:48 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
R | 15:54 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | 16:00 | 35 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
T | 16:06 | 36O | M/W Opn 8(X)+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
U | 16:12 | 36O | M/W Opn 8(X)+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 16:18 | 37 | Mx Mst 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 29th October 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | Lane 11 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 10:00 | 1M | M Mst 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
B | 10:05 | 1O | M Opn 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 10:10 | 2M | W Mst 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 10:15 | 2O | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 10:20 | 3 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 10:25 | 4 | M 50%N 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||||
G | 10:30 | 4 | M 50%N 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
H | 10:35 | 5 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||||
I | 10:40 | 5 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
J | 10:45 | 6 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 10:50 | 7 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
L | 10:55 | 8M | W Mst 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
M | 11:00 | 8O | W Opn 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
N | 11:05 | 9M | M Mst 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 11:10 | 9O | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
P | 11:15 | 10 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
Q | 11:20 | 11 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 11:25 | 12M | W Mst 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 11:30 | 12O | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
T | 11:35 | 13N | M/W Nov 8(X)+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
11:36 | 11 | B U16 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||
U | 11:40 | 13U | M/W U15 8(X)+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
V | 11:45 | 14 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||||
W | 11:50 | 14 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
X | 11:55 | 15 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
Y | 12:00 | 16M | M Mst 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
Z | 12:05 | 16O | M Opn 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||||
A | 12:10 | 16O | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
B | 12:15 | 17 | M 50%N 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||||
C | 12:20 | 17 | M 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 12:25 | 18 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 12:30 | 19 | Mx Mst 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 12:35 | 20 | W 50%N 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||||
G | 12:40 | 20 | W 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
H | 12:45 | 21 | B U15 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 12:50 | 22 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
J | 12:55 | 23M | M Mst 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 13:00 | 23O | M Opn 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
L | 13:05 | 24 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||||
M | 13:10 | 24 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
N | 13:15 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 13:20 | 26M | W Mst 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
P | 13:25 | 26O | W Opn 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||||
Q | 13:30 | 26O | W Opn 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 13:35 | 27 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 13:40 | 28 | G U15 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
T | 13:45 | 29M | M Mst 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
U | 13:50 | 29O | M Opn 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||||
V | 13:55 | 29O | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
W | 14:00 | 30 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
X | 14:05 | 31 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||||
Y | 14:10 | 31 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
Z | 14:15 | 32M | W Mst 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 14:20 | 32O | W Opn 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||||
B | 14:25 | 32O | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 14:30 | 33 | Mx Mst 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 14:35 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 14:40 | 35 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 14:45 | 36O | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final | Race: B | |||||||||||
G | 14:50 | 36O | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
H | 14:55 | 37 | Mx Mst 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social