Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th October 2023
Race 9 (I) @ 09:18: Event 5, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Matt Rickard
Boat: Bill McDonald
|
Race 10 (J) @ 09:24: Event 5, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Matt Rickard
Boat: Huia
|
Race 12 (L) @ 09:36: Event 7, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
[MTAS]
|
Race 13 (M) @ 09:42: Event 7, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
[MTAS]
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
|
Race 18 (R) @ 10:12: Event 9O, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 26 (Z) @ 11:30: Event 13U, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Catie Pascoe (stroke), Neve Twiname, Ellie Berry, Cameron Shore, Georgia Beale, Alianna Hay, Lily Garrett, Madison Smith + Lauren Bensemann (cox)
Boat: No Name Black riggers
|
Race 27 (A) @ 11:36: Event 14, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Chris Brooks
Boat: No name Lazlo large
|
Race 29 (C) @ 11:48: Event 14, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Chris Brooks
Boat: No name Lazlo small
|
Race 40 (N) @ 12:54: Event 20, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Matt Rickard
|
Race 41 (O) @ 13:00: Event 20, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Matt Rickard
|
Race 43 (Q) @ 13:12: Event 20, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Matt Rickard
|
Race 45 (S) @ 13:24: Event 22, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Chris Brooks
Boat: Bill McDonald
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Chris Brooks
Boat: Ithaca
|
Race 46 (T) @ 13:30: Event 22, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Chris Brooks
Boat: Otago community trust
|
Race 51 (Y) @ 14:00: Event 24, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Matt Rickard
|
Race 56 (D) @ 14:30: Event 26O, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Matt Rickard
Boat: Landmark
|
Race 58 (F) @ 14:42: Event 28, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Chris Brooks
Boat: Bill McDonald
|
Race 63 (K) @ 15:12: Event 31, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Chris Brooks
Boat: Landmark
|
Race 66 (N) @ 15:30: Event 32O, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Matt Rickard
Boat: Michael Sidey
|
Sunday, 29th October 2023
Race 82 (H) @ 10:35: Event 5, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Matt Rickard
Boat: Huia
|
Race 83 (I) @ 10:40: Event 5, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Matt Rickard
Boat: Bill McDonald
|
Race 85 (K) @ 10:50: Event 7, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
[MTAS]
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
[MTAS]
|
Race 89 (O) @ 11:10: Event 9O, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 95 (U) @ 11:40: Event 13U, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Catie Pascoe (stroke), Neve Twiname, Ellie Berry, Cameron Shore, Georgia Beale, Alianna Hay, Lily Garrett, Madison Smith + Lauren Bensemann (cox)
Boat: No Name Black riggers
|
Race 97 (W) @ 11:50: Event 14, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Chris Brooks
Boat: No name Lazlo small
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Chris Brooks
Boat: No name Lazlo large
|
Race 107 (G) @ 12:40: Event 20, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Matt Rickard
|
Race 109 (I) @ 12:50: Event 22, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Chris Brooks
Boat: Bill McDonald
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Chris Brooks
Boat: Otago community trust
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Chris Brooks
Boat: Ithaca
|
Race 117 (Q) @ 13:30: Event 26O, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Matt Rickard
Boat: Landmark
|
Race 119 (S) @ 13:40: Event 28, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Chris Brooks
Boat: Bill McDonald
|
Race 125 (Y) @ 14:10: Event 31, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Chris Brooks
Boat: Landmark
|
Race 128 (B) @ 14:25: Event 32O, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Matt Rickard
Boat: Michael Sidey
|
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social