Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th October 2023
Race 3 (C) @ 08:42: Event 2M, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 6 (F) @ 09:00: Event 4, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
UNCC
|
Race 7 (G) @ 09:06: Event 4, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 8 (H) @ 09:12: Event 4, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 9 (I) @ 09:18: Event 5, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 10 (J) @ 09:24: Event 5, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 22 (V) @ 11:06: Event 12M, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 25 (Y) @ 11:24: Event 13N, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Sienna Kenel (stroke), Tanesha Chinnery, Tilly Knowler, Phoebe Knowler, Ryota Tezuka, Aiden Marriott, Alex Gunn, Mathew Swaffield + Leonie Knowler (cox)
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 28 (B) @ 11:42: Event 14, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 29 (C) @ 11:48: Event 14, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
|
Race 30 (D) @ 11:54: Event 15, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 32 (F) @ 12:06: Event 16M, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 36 (J) @ 12:30: Event 17, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 39 (M) @ 12:48: Event 19, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 41 (O) @ 13:00: Event 20, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 42 (P) @ 13:06: Event 20, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 48 (V) @ 13:42: Event 23O, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 56 (D) @ 14:30: Event 26O, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 59 (G) @ 14:48: Event 29M, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 64 (L) @ 15:18: Event 31, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 65 (M) @ 15:24: Event 32M, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 68 (P) @ 15:42: Event 33, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Race 69 (Q) @ 15:48: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 73 (U) @ 16:12: Event 36O, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Ella Dean (stroke), Jaimee Seddon, Charli Tait, Mikayla Jory, Harry Pierce, Hugh Thompson, Pattrick Clark, Alex Gunn + Rubybelle Ferguson (cox)
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Sunday, 29th October 2023
Race 77 (C) @ 10:10: Event 2M, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 80 (F) @ 10:25: Event 4, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
UNCC
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 81 (G) @ 10:30: Event 4, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 82 (H) @ 10:35: Event 5, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 92 (R) @ 11:25: Event 12M, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 94 (T) @ 11:35: Event 13N, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Sienna Kenel (stroke), Tanesha Chinnery, Tilly Knowler, Phoebe Knowler, Ryota Tezuka, Aiden Marriott, Alex Gunn, Mathew Swaffield + Leonie Knowler (cox)
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 96 (V) @ 11:45: Event 14, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
|
Race 97 (W) @ 11:50: Event 14, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 99 (Y) @ 12:00: Event 16M, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 102 (B) @ 12:15: Event 17, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 105 (E) @ 12:30: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 111 (K) @ 13:00: Event 23O, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 116 (P) @ 13:25: Event 26O, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 120 (T) @ 13:45: Event 29M, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 125 (Y) @ 14:10: Event 31, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Race 126 (Z) @ 14:15: Event 32M, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 129 (C) @ 14:30: Event 33, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Race 133 (G) @ 14:50: Event 36O, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Ella Dean (stroke), Jaimee Seddon, Charli Tait, Mikayla Jory, Harry Pierce, Hugh Thompson, Pattrick Clark, Alex Gunn + Rubybelle Ferguson (cox)
Coached by: Lisa Owen
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social