Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th October 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | Lane 11 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 09:18 | 5 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
J | 09:24 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
L | 09:36 | 7 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
M | 09:42 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
R | 10:12 | 9 | M Opn 2- heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
Z | 11:30 | 13 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
A | 11:36 | 14 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
C | 11:48 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
N | 12:54 | 20 | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
O | 13:00 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
Q | 13:12 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||||
S | 13:24 | 22 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
T | 13:30 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
Y | 14:00 | 24 | W 50%N 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 14:30 | 26 | W Opn 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 14:42 | 28 | G U15 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
K | 15:12 | 31 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
N | 15:30 | 32 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 29th October 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | Lane 11 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 10:35 | 5 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||||
I | 10:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||||
K | 10:50 | 7 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 11:10 | 9 | M Opn 2- final | Race: A | |||||||||||
U | 11:40 | 13 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
W | 11:50 | 14 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 12:40 | 20 | W 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 12:50 | 22 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
Q | 13:30 | 26 | W Opn 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 13:40 | 28 | G U15 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
Y | 14:10 | 31 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
B | 14:25 | 32 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social