Draft race schedule: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2023 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 28th October 2023
Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
08:30 | 1M | M Mst 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:36 | 1O | M Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:42 | 2M | W Mst 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:48 | 2O | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:54 | 3 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:00 | 4 | M 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
09:06 | 4 | M 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
09:12 | 4 | M 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 3 | |
09:18 | 5 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
09:24 | 5 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
09:30 | 6 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:36 | 7 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
09:42 | 7 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
09:48 | 8M | W Mst 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:54 | 8O | W Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
10:00 | 8O | W Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
10:06 | 9M | M Mst 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:12 | 9O | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:18 | 10 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:54 | 11 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->Eliminated |
11:00 | 11 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
11:06 | 12M | W Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:12 | 12O | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
11:18 | 12O | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
11:24 | 13N | M/W Nov 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:30 | 13U | M/W U15 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:36 | 14 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
11:42 | 14 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
11:48 | 14 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 3 | |
11:54 | 15 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
12:00 | 15 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
12:06 | 16M | M Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
12:12 | 16O | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
12:18 | 16O | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
12:24 | 17 | M 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
12:30 | 17 | M 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
12:36 | 18 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
12:42 | 18 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
12:48 | 19 | Mx Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
12:54 | 20 | W 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final |
13:00 | 20 | W 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
13:06 | 20 | W 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 3 | |
13:12 | 20 | W 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 4 | |
13:18 | 21 | B U15 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
13:24 | 22 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
13:30 | 22 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
13:36 | 23M | M Mst 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
13:42 | 23O | M Opn 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
13:48 | 24 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final |
13:54 | 24 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
14:00 | 24 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 3 | |
25 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
14:06 | 24 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 4 | |
14:12 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:18 | 26M | W Mst 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:24 | 26O | W Opn 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
14:30 | 26O | W Opn 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
14:36 | 27 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:42 | 28 | G U15 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:48 | 29M | M Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:54 | 29O | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
15:00 | 29O | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
15:06 | 30 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:12 | 31 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
15:18 | 31 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
15:24 | 32M | W Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:30 | 32O | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
15:36 | 32O | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
15:42 | 33 | Mx Mst 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:48 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
15:54 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
16:00 | 35 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
16:06 | 36O | M/W Opn 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
16:12 | 36O | M/W Opn 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
16:18 | 37 | Mx Mst 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Sunday, 29th October 2023
Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 | 1M | M Mst 4+ final |
Race: A | |
10:05 | 1O | M Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | |
10:10 | 2M | W Mst 2- final |
Race: A | |
10:15 | 2O | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
10:20 | 3 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
10:25 | 4 | M 50%N 2X final |
Race: B | |
10:30 | 4 | M 50%N 2X final |
Race: A | |
10:35 | 5 | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | |
10:40 | 5 | G U17 1X final |
Race: A | |
10:45 | 6 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
10:50 | 7 | G U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
10:55 | 8M | W Mst 4+ final |
Race: A | |
11:00 | 8O | W Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | |
11:05 | 9M | M Mst 2- final |
Race: A | |
11:10 | 9O | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
11:15 | 10 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
11:20 | 11 | B U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
11:25 | 12M | W Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
11:30 | 12O | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
11:35 | 13N | M/W Nov 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
11:36 | 11 | B U16 1X final |
Race: B | |
11:40 | 13U | M/W U15 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
11:45 | 14 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
11:50 | 14 | G U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
11:55 | 15 | B U17 1X final |
Race: A | |
12:00 | 16M | M Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
12:05 | 16O | M Opn 1X final |
Race: B | |
12:10 | 16O | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
12:15 | 17 | M 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
12:20 | 17 | M 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
12:25 | 18 | G U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
12:30 | 19 | Mx Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
12:35 | 20 | W 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
12:40 | 20 | W 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
12:45 | 21 | B U15 1X final |
Race: A | |
12:50 | 22 | G U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
12:55 | 23M | M Mst 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
13:00 | 23O | M Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
13:05 | 24 | W 50%N 2X final |
Race: B | |
13:10 | 24 | W 50%N 2X final |
Race: A | |
13:15 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
13:20 | 26M | W Mst 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
13:25 | 26O | W Opn 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
13:30 | 26O | W Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
13:35 | 27 | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
13:40 | 28 | G U15 1X final |
Race: A | |
13:45 | 29M | M Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
13:50 | 29O | M Opn 2X final |
Race: B | |
13:55 | 29O | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
14:00 | 30 | B U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
14:05 | 31 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
14:10 | 31 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
14:15 | 32M | W Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
14:20 | 32O | W Opn 2X final |
Race: B | |
14:25 | 32O | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
14:30 | 33 | Mx Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | |
14:35 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
14:40 | 35 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
14:45 | 36O | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final |
Race: B | |
14:50 | 36O | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
14:55 | 37 | Mx Mst 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
You can swap to a collapsed version of the schedule, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social