Draft race schedule: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2023 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 28th October 2023
Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
08:30 | 1 | M Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:36 | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
08:42 | 2 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:48 | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
08:54 | 3 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:00 | 4 | M 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
09:06 | Race: 2 | |||
09:12 | Race: 3 | |||
09:18 | 5 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
09:24 | Race: 2 | |||
09:30 | 6 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:36 | 7 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
09:42 | Race: 2 | |||
09:48 | 8 | W Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:54 | Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final | ||
10:00 | Race: 2 | |||
10:06 | 9 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:12 | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
10:18 | 10 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:54 | 11 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->Eliminated |
11:00 | Race: 2 | |||
11:06 | 12 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:12 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | ||
11:18 | Race: 2 | |||
11:24 | 13 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:30 | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
11:36 | 14 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
11:42 | Race: 2 | |||
11:48 | Race: 3 | |||
11:54 | 15 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
12:00 | Race: 2 | |||
12:06 | 16 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
12:12 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final | ||
12:18 | Race: 2 | |||
12:24 | 17 | M 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
12:30 | Race: 2 | |||
12:36 | 18 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
12:42 | Race: 2 | |||
12:48 | 19 | Mx Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
12:54 | 20 | W 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final |
13:00 | Race: 2 | |||
13:06 | Race: 3 | |||
13:12 | Race: 4 | |||
13:18 | 21 | B U15 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
13:24 | 22 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
13:30 | Race: 2 | |||
13:36 | 23 | M Opn 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
13:42 | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
13:48 | 24 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final |
13:54 | Race: 2 | |||
14:00 | Race: 3 | |||
25 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
14:06 | 24 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 4 | |
14:12 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:18 | 26 | W Opn 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:24 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final | ||
14:30 | Race: 2 | |||
14:36 | 27 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:42 | 28 | G U15 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:48 | 29 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:54 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final | ||
15:00 | Race: 2 | |||
15:06 | 30 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:12 | 31 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
15:18 | Race: 2 | |||
15:24 | 32 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:30 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final | ||
15:36 | Race: 2 | |||
15:42 | 33 | Mx Mst 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:48 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
15:54 | Race: 2 | |||
16:00 | 35 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
16:06 | 36 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
16:12 | Race: 2 | |||
16:18 | 37 | Mx Mst 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Sunday, 29th October 2023
Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 | 1 | M Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | |
10:05 | Race: A | |||
10:10 | 2 | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
10:15 | Race: A | |||
10:20 | 3 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
10:25 | 4 | M 50%N 2X final |
Race: B | |
10:30 | Race: A | |||
10:35 | 5 | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | |
10:40 | Race: A | |||
10:45 | 6 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
10:50 | 7 | G U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
10:55 | 8 | W Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | |
11:00 | Race: A | |||
11:05 | 9 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
11:10 | Race: A | |||
11:15 | 10 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
11:20 | 11 | B U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
11:25 | 12 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
11:30 | Race: A | |||
11:35 | 13 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
11:36 | 11 | B U16 1X final |
Race: B | |
11:40 | 13 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
11:45 | 14 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
11:50 | Race: A | |||
11:55 | 15 | B U17 1X final |
Race: A | |
12:00 | 16 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
12:05 | Race: B | |||
12:10 | Race: A | |||
12:15 | 17 | M 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
12:20 | Race: A | |||
12:25 | 18 | G U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
12:30 | 19 | Mx Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
12:35 | 20 | W 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
12:40 | Race: A | |||
12:45 | 21 | B U15 1X final |
Race: A | |
12:50 | 22 | G U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
12:55 | 23 | M Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
13:00 | Race: A | |||
13:05 | 24 | W 50%N 2X final |
Race: B | |
13:10 | Race: A | |||
13:15 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
13:20 | 26 | W Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
13:25 | Race: B | |||
13:30 | Race: A | |||
13:35 | 27 | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
13:40 | 28 | G U15 1X final |
Race: A | |
13:45 | 29 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
13:50 | Race: B | |||
13:55 | Race: A | |||
14:00 | 30 | B U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
14:05 | 31 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
14:10 | Race: A | |||
14:15 | 32 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
14:20 | Race: B | |||
14:25 | Race: A | |||
14:30 | 33 | Mx Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | |
14:35 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
14:40 | 35 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
14:45 | 36 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final |
Race: B | |
14:50 | Race: A | |||
14:55 | 37 | Mx Mst 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social