You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023 (#1), 2022 (#1), 2019 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2017 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2016 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2015 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2014 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2013 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2012 (#0), 2010 (#0), 2009 (#0), 2008 (#0), 2007 (#0).
Results: U21 Trans-Tasman
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#2
AUS
Coached by: Hally Chapman
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
CAN
CAN
America |
Crew
#2
CAN
|
|||
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
Coached by: Hally Chapman
|
|||
Entity
CAN
CAN
America |
Crew
#1
CAN
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#2
NZL
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
Coached by: Leo Karadimitris
|
|||
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#2
AUS
Coached by: Leo Karadimitris
|
|||
Entity
CAN
CAN
America |
Crew
#2
CAN
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Aimee Maling
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#2
NZL
Coached by: Aimee Maling
|
|||
Entity
CAN
CAN
America |
Crew
#1
CAN
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
Coached by: Hally Chapman
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
Coached by: Leo Karadimitris
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Aimee Maling
|
|||
Entity
CAN
CAN
America |
Crew
#1
CAN
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAN
CAN
America |
Crew
#1
CAN
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#2
NZL
Coached by: Jack Allen
|
|||
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
Coached by: Lachlan Carter
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Jack Allen
|
|||
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#2
AUS
Coached by: Lachlan Carter
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
Coached by: Brendan Long
|
|||
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#2
AUS
Coached by: Brendan Long
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Will Maling
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#2
NZL
Coached by: Will Maling
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAN
CAN
America |
Crew
#1
CAN
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
Coached by: Hally Chapman
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Aimee Maling
|
|||
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
Coached by: Leo Karadimitris
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Jack Allen
|
|||
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
Coached by: Lachlan Carter
|
|||
Entity
CAN
CAN
America |
Crew
#1
CAN
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
Coached by: Brendan Long
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Will Maling
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
Coached by: Hally Chapman
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Aimee Maling
|
|||
Entity
CAN
CAN
America |
Crew
#1
CAN
|
|||
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
Coached by: Leo Karadimitris
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
Coached by: Hally Chapman & Leo Karadimitris
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
Taylor McCarthy Smith (stroke), Lauren Graham, Isabelle Furrer, Adelaide Scott, Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, Eleanor Price, Katelin Douglas, Alexandra Moylan + Talia Barnet-Hepples (cox)
Coached by: Lachlan Carter
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Briana Perry (stroke), Brooke Kilmister, Grace Loveridge, Holly Mills, Sophie Egnot-Johnson, Courtney Ryan, Nina Hearn, Holly Gray + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Jack Allen
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NZL*
NZL*
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL*
Composite crew.
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAN
CAN
America |
||||
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
Tom Williamson (stroke), Miller Rowe, Logan Ullrich, Jack Barrett, Joseph Wilson, Benjamin Pincus, Jethro Gifford, Connor Ryan + Andrew Lee (cox)
Coached by: Brendan Long
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Jack Castle (stroke), Bradley Leydon, Jack Ready, Harry Church, Joel Engelke, Jonte Wright, Logan Docherty, Daniel Tomlinson + Kaitlyn Shields (cox)
Coached by: Will Maling
|
Social