Day sheet: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
This is the day sheet for the 2011 R F Bennett Memorial Shield.
click a filter below to remove it
Sunday, 27th November 2011
Race A @ 08:00: Event 1, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Barrie Mabbott
|
Race C @ 08:10: Event 2, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
|
Race D @ 08:15: Event 2, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#23
NSHC
Ashleigh Clifford (stroke), Renee Scott-French, Teuane Baxter, Eugenie Spraggon + Amber Fordham (cox)
Coached by: Kim Dowden
|
Race E @ 08:20: Event 3, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
|
Race F @ 08:25: Event 3, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
|
Race H @ 08:35: Event 4, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
|
Race I @ 08:40: Event 5, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race J @ 08:45: Event 6, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race K @ 08:50: Event 7, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Antony Zouch & James Hou
|
Race L @ 08:55: Event 7, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
Coached by: Antony Zouch & James Hou
|
Race N @ 09:05: Event 8, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Anna Stanley
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
NSHC
Coached by: Anna Stanley
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#23
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
|
Race O @ 09:10: Event 9, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Barrie Mabbott
|
Race Q @ 09:20: Event 10, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Sam Howard
|
Race S @ 09:35: Event 12, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race T @ 09:40: Event 13, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Jane Stanley
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Race U @ 09:45: Event 14, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Andrew Clark
|
Race V @ 09:50: Event 15, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Holly Ellett (stroke), Courtney McCormick, Adelia Bolam, Sian Anderson, Jen Gale, Bianca Gargiulo, Renee Scott-French, Teagan Frazer-Bristow + Charlotte Rankin (cox)
Coached by: Kim Dowden
|
Race W @ 09:55: Event 16, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Jane Stanley
|
Race X @ 10:00: Event 17, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
|
Race Y @ 10:05: Event 17, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Anna Stanley
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
|
Race Z @ 10:10: Event 17, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#24
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#23
NSHC
Coached by: Andrew Brock
|
Race B @ 10:20: Event 19, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Scott Houston (stroke), Matthew Cole, Michael Brake, Nathaniel Davy, Max Anstis, Cameron Webster, Hayden Ellis, Marty Davenport + Jonathan Zouch (cox)
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Barrie Mabbott
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
Oliver Howard (stroke), Ben Partridge, Elliot Nuttall, Brendan Herbst, Jung Hyun Lee, Callum Blackburn, Jackson Smith, Douglas Burfoot + Yasser Saeed (cox)
Coached by: Mike Smith & Sam Howard
|
Race C @ 10:25: Event 20, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Paul Taylor (stroke), Dion Lee, Benjamin Reidy, Joseph Wells, Samuel Cooper, Jack Butler, Nick Geaney, Liam Cole + Ben Adkins (cox)
Coached by: Antony Zouch & James Hou
|
Race D @ 10:30: Event 20, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
Robbie MacGregor (stroke), Matt Lupton, Max Kirtley, Noah Kemp, Cameron Houston, Dallas Penlington, James Brake, Issac Gibbons + Harrison de Nys (cox)
Coached by: Antony Zouch & James Hou
|
Race E @ 10:35: Event 21, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race F @ 10:45: Event 23, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Mike Smith & Sam Howard
|
Race G @ 10:50: Event 23, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
Coached by: Mike Smith & Sam Howard
|
Race J @ 11:05: Event 25, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Claudia Chandler (stroke), Kirsty Gemmell, Lily Maber, Ella Campbell, Poppy Logan, Molly Dagger, Maddie Dobier, Ella Madsen-Reid + Madison Seymour (cox)
Coached by: Anna Stanley
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
NSHC
Taryn Abel (stroke), Grace Howard, Jaime Gunderson, Olivia Taufa, Sasha Ballantyne, Georgia Gilbert, Monica Maddren, Holly Gissing + Jenna Clinton (cox)
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
|
Race K @ 11:10: Event 26, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Jane Stanley
|
Race L @ 11:15: Event 26, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Race M @ 11:20: Event 26, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
|
Race P @ 11:35: Event 28, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race R @ 11:45: Event 29, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Cameron Webster (stroke), Oliver Howard, Elliot Nuttall, Ryan Davenport, Brynn Engbers, Kyle Lennon, Oliver Parris-Piper, Taylor Mansfield + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Barrie Mabbott
|
Race S @ 11:50: Event 30, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Andrew Brock
|
Race T @ 11:55: Event 30, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
NSHC
Coached by: Andrew Brock
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Race W @ 12:10: Event 32, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Antony Zouch & James Hou
|
Race X @ 12:15: Event 32, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
Coached by: Antony Zouch & James Hou
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
NSHC
Coached by: Antony Zouch & James Hou
|
Race Z @ 12:30: Event 34, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
no crew listed
|
Race A @ 12:35: Event 35, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Race B @ 12:40: Event 36, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Anna Stanley
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#23
NSHC
Coached by: Anna Stanley
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
NSHC
Coached by: Anna Stanley
|
Race C @ 12:45: Event 37, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
NSHC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Barrie Mabbott
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Barrie Mabbott
|
Race D @ 12:50: Event 37, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
NSHC
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Barrie Mabbott
|
Race E @ 13:00: Event 39, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Mike Smith & Sam Howard
|
Race F @ 13:05: Event 39, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
Coached by: Sam Howard & Mike Smith
|
Race G @ 13:10: Event 40, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Antony Zouch & James Hou
|
Race I @ 13:20: Event 41, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race J @ 13:25: Event 42, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Kim Dowden
|
Race K @ 13:30: Event 42, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
NSHC
Coached by: Kim Dowden
|
Race L @ 13:40: Event 44, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
44
W Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Jura Trust
| ||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Rebecca Parsons (stroke), Caitlin White-Parsons, Olivia White-Parsons, Sami Thompson + Sophie Woods (cox)
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Jessica Douglas (stroke), Charlotte Dobier, Christie Davis, Kimberley Connolly + Kyle Battersby (cox)
|
Race M @ 13:45: Event 45, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Claudia Chandler (stroke), Kirsty Gemmell, Lily Maber, Ella Campbell, Poppy Logan, Molly Dagger, Maddie Dobier, Georgia Gilbert + Danielle Schofield (cox)
Coached by: Anna Stanley
|
Race N @ 13:50: Event 46, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race O @ 13:55: Event 47, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Barrie Mabbott
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
no crew listed
|
Race Q @ 14:05: Event 48, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race S @ 14:15: Event 49, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Lillie Summerville (stroke), Elizabeth Jukes, Rachel Wright, Stephanie MacDonald + Sophie Woods (cox)
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Andrew Brock
|
Race T @ 14:20: Event 49, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
NSHC
Coached by: Kim Dowden
|
Race U @ 14:25: Event 49, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#23
NSHC
Holly Ellett (stroke), Teagan Frazer-Bristow, Ashleigh Clifford, Teuane Baxter + Charlotte Rankin (cox)
Coached by: Kim Dowden
|
Race V @ 14:35: Event 51, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Taryn Abel (stroke), Grace Howard, Lily Maber, Olivia Taufa, Poppy Logan, Kirsty Gemmell, Monica Maddren, Sasha Ballantyne + Holly Lidgard (cox)
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
|
Race W @ 14:40: Event 52, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Oliver Howard (stroke), Ben Partridge, Elliot Nuttall, Brendan Herbst, Adam Watt, Oliver Parris-Piper, Jackson Smith, Douglas Burfoot + Tamati Munroe (cox)
Coached by: Mike Smith & Sam Howard
|
Race Y @ 14:50: Event 53, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Leah Stanley (stroke), Kimberley Connolly, Anna Irwin, Samantha Ryan, Rose Crooks, Emma Sherratt, Jessica Douglas, Sami Thompson + Kyle Battersby (cox)
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Race Z @ 14:55: Event 54, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
no crew listed
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Scott Houston (stroke), Matthew Cole, Michael Brake, Nathaniel Davy, Max Anstis, Cameron Webster, Hayden Ellis, Marty Davenport + Jonathan Zouch (cox)
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Barrie Mabbott
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social