Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012.
Results: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Jane Stanley
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Marc-Oliver Klages & Josh Schmidt
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Miles Arulambalam
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Owen Murray
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
SGEC
Coached by: Max Millett & Harry Willis
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Sheryl Harris & Curtis Warner
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Owen Murray
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#5
MERC
Coached by: Owen Murray
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Sheryl Harris & Curtis Warner
|
Social