Day sheet: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
This is the day sheet for the 2012 R F Bennett Memorial Shield.
Saturday, 24th November 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | SGEC31 W.Monahan | WESC31 J.Enright | KICC1 J.Cockram | COMC1 N.Linford | WTMC1 J.Beishaar | TGSC1 R.Charlet... | WREC1 C.Eichler | WESC21 E.Rhodes | ||
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | KICC2 N.Dougherty | WESC22 G.Malgas | TGSC2 D.Peffers | H.Blackley | WESC23 S.Campbell | KICC4 M.Ganley | KICC5 M.Holden | |||||
C | 08:10 | 2 | W U19 2X | Race: 1 | AKLC21 R.Marshall | AKLC1 C.Chapman | WESC1 A.Parry | NSHC1 C.Davis | WESC41 L.Murden | WESC31 M.Hyland | KICC1 L.Poole | |||
D | 08:15 | Race: 2 | WTMC1 R.Rov | SGEC1 M.Valgare | NSHC21 M.Maddren | MERC1 T.Stevens | SGEC31 B.Baker | NSHC2 O.White-P... | AKLC2 B.Phillips | |||||
E | 08:20 | Race: 3 | NSHC22 J.Gunderson | KICC2 S.Fowler | WTMC2 B.Hawthorne | NSHC3 S.Aschebrock | AKLC3 E.Smith | NSHC23 H.Ellett | ||||||
F | 08:25 | 3 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | SGEC31 I.Forbes | AKLC21 O.Bridgman | G.Morrow AKLC1 B.Waller | NSHC21 A.Bolam | COMC1 E.Caldwell | |||||
G | 08:30 | Race: 2 | WESC11 E.Turnbull | SGEC11 A.Swain | WESC41 E.Ryder | R.Alvey | AKLC22 H.Kerrigan | |||||||
H | 08:35 | 4 | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | WESC31 M.Hyland | AKLC1 A.Caskie | KICC1 L.Poole | COMC1 E.McAllister | A.Lenzie-... | WESC1 E.Karrebaek | ||||
I | 08:40 | Race: 2 | SGEC31 E.Mayo-Smith | AKLC21 B.Fanslow | TGSC2 E.O'Brien | AKLC22 I.Rhodes | COMC2 K.Ward | C.Frew | ||||||
J | 08:47 | 5 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | NSHC21 C.Nugent | WESC1 J.Smith | NSHC1 K.Brown | WESC11 G.Round | AKLC21 A.Cable | AKLC1 A.Lindsay | SGEC11 E.McTigue | |||
K | 08:54 | Race: 2 | MERC1 S.Fausett | NSHC22 R.Knowles | MERC2 T.Brown | TGSC1 M.Teesdale | AKLC22 C.Riley | MERC3 C.Schloots | WESC12 Z.Lloydd | |||||
L | 08:59 | 6 | W Opn 2X | Race: 1 | AKLC21 L.Jonas | WESC1 C.Blackford | NSHC1 A.Irwin | AKGC1 C.Gibson | AKLC22 S.Smith | T.Williams | ||||
M | 09:04 | 7 | M U19 4X+ | Race: 1 | WESC21 L.Sayegh | KICC1 S.Crompton | NSHC11 M.Cole | WESC31 H.Lockett | NSHC12 B.Engbers | KICC2 M.O'Halloran | M.Gellert | |||
N | 09:09 | 8 | M Opn 1X | Race: 1 | RPCA1 L.Hollows | WESC41 C.Everitt | WESC1 H.Poor | AKGC1 K.Lowry | M.Benfell J.Moody | RPCA2 I.Grainger | RPCA3 E.Baddeley | RPCA4 J.Tait | H.Smith | |
O | 09:14 | 9 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | NSHC1 R.Kelleher | WREC1 S.Widger | WTMC1 A.Helmi | AKLC1 J.Powell | AKLC2 A.Bews | |||||
P | 09:19 | 10 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | NSHC21 K.Gemmell | WESC41 L.Murden | SGEC31 J.Brake | NSHC22 T.Abel | NSHC23 C.Dowden | |||||
Q | 09:26 | 11 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | WREC1 C.Eichler | KICC1 F.Uivaa | WESC1 J.Sodo | AKLC1 R.Garrett | COMC1 M.Tielemans | NSHC1 R.Carpenter | ||||
R | 09:33 | Race: 2 | WTMC1 A.Rov | WREC2 D.Hale | NSHC2 K.Parker | WESC2 I.Rodrigues | NSHC3 L.Hodgkinson | L.Poll | ||||||
S | 09:40 | 12 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | MERC1 M.Shirley | TGSC1 J.Bisset | NSHC11 H.Verdonk | SGEC31 B.Green | AKLC11 T.Denham | COMC1 E.Nelson | ||||
T | 09:47 | Race: 2 | KICC1 O.Maclean | WTMC1 J.Hill | COMC2 S.Jenkin | TGSC2 G.Russell | KICC2 S.Milne | NSHC12 M.Hazelhurst | WTMC2 C.Stockley | WESC31 V.Nazaroff | ||||
U | 09:54 | Race: 3 | AKLC12 S.Rowell | MERC2 M.Kerr | SGEC32 R.Mallinson | AKLC13 J.Turnbull | KICC3 A.Drake | TGSC3 J.Keene | ||||||
V | 10:01 | Race: 4 | NSHC13 H.You | KICC4 S.Ogilvie | TGSC4 S.Greaney | KICC5 M.Lichten... | TGSC5 M.Sherlock | KICC6 O.Gilbertson | ||||||
W | 10:06 | 14 | M Opn 2‑ | Race: 1 | WESC1 H.Poor | NSHC11 S.Houston | RPCA1 S.Jones | AKGC1 T.Batts | NSHC1 M.Brake | H.Ellis | NSHC12 C.Webster | |||
X | 10:11 | Race: 2 | RPCA2 M.Longuet... | AKGC2 R.Accorsi | COMC2 J.Moody | RPCA3 J.Haldane | AKGC3 F.Harnish | RPCA4 I.Grainger | ||||||
Y | 10:16 | 15 | W Opn 1X | Race: 1 | AKLC1 A.Caskie | COMC1 E.McAllister | AKGC1 C.Gibson | WESC1 C.Blackford | AKLC21 L.Jonas | RPCA1 K.Dorotich | RPCA4 A.DeLong | RPCA2 R.Crooks | RPCA3 A.Green | |
Z | 10:21 | Race: 2 | AKLC24 R.Byrnes | AKGC2 D.Discombe | WESC2 J.Ellis | RPCA5 A.Holt | WESC3 E.Karrebaek | AKLC23 S.Smith | AKLC22 L.Kerr | RPCA6 K.Walters | ||||
B | 10:28 | 17 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | MERC1 S.Fausett | SGEC31 I.Forbes | NSHC21 H.Pexton | WREC1 C.O'Brien | AKLC1 J.Emslie | SGEC1 A.Benjamin | AKLC2 A.Lindsay | |||
C | 10:35 | Race: 2 | TGSC1 H.Patterson | COMC1 K.Elsdon-... | AKLC21 A.Cable | TGSC2 M.Bolland | AKLC22 M.Freeman | MERC2 R.Caulton | ||||||
D | 10:42 | Race: 3 | NSHC22 E.Wallace | AKLC23 C.Armstrong | NSHC23 T.Catchpole | MERC3 T.Brown | TGSC3 A.Beaumont | |||||||
E | 10:47 | 18 | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | AKLC21 B.Fanslow | A.Lenzie-... | WESC41 L.Murden | KICC1 L.Poole | MERC1 T.Stevens | NSHC1 C.Hickford | AKLC1 E.Smith | |||
F | 10:52 | Race: 2 | COMC1 C.Bray | WESC1 J.Peters | KICC2 S.Fowler | MERC2 N.Maraku | WESC2 R.Barnett | AKLC22 R.Marshall | AKLC2 C.Chapman | |||||
G | 10:57 | 19 | M Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | NSHC11 B.Engbers | SGEC31 N.Tetley | KICC1 M.Gellert | WESC1 F.McSwiney | AKLC1 A.Bews | |||||
H | 11:02 | 20 | W Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | NSHC21 J.Gunderson | E.Smith NSHC1 R.Parsons | NSHC22 H.Ellett | WESC11 E.Turnbull | NSHC2 T.Williams | |||||
I | 11:07 | 21 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | NSHC11 C.Houston | SGEC41 A.Karehana | WESC31 L.Rhodes | MERC1 C.Nepia | KICC1 M.Ganley | SGEC11 C.Mercer | TGSC1 S.Stevens | WESC41 S.Clarke | WTMC1 J.Beishaar | |
J | 11:12 | Race: 2 | WESC21 S.Campbell | KICC2 D.Easten | TGSC2 A.Zaloum | TGSC3 H.Adams | NSHC12 N.Kemp | MERC2 L.Caudwell | KICC3 R.Tuck | M.Brewer | NSHC13 ??? | |||
K | 11:17 | 22 | M U19 2X | Race: 1 | WESC31 J.Enright | SGEC31 W.Monahan | WTMC1 A.Helmi | NSHC1 N.Davy | KICC1 N.Dougherty | SGEC1 L.Dyer | MERC1 Z.Graham | |||
L | 11:22 | Race: 2 | TGSC1 M.Burney | WESC21 L.Sayegh | WTMC2 T.Short | NSHC2 H.Ellis | TGSC2 T.Teesdale | WESC22 E.Rhodes | KICC2 C.Benedek... | |||||
M | 11:27 | Race: 3 | WESC32 H.Lockett | NSHC3 M.Brake | WESC23 G.Malgas | KICC3 L.Agnew | TGSC3 J.Lee | WESC24 J.McCaffrey | KICC4 S.Crompton | |||||
N | 11:32 | 23 | M Opn 4X‑ | Race: 1 | RPCA1 L.Hollows | RPCA2 M.Longuet... | ||||||||
O | 11:37 | 26 | W U19 4X+ | Race: 1 | WTMC1 C.McCaffrey | AKLC21 L.Kerr | KICC1 A.Dorotich | SGEC31 E.Parkes | AKLC1 L.Coyle | NSHC21 T.Abel | NSHC1 A.Murden | RPCA1 ??? | RPCA2 ??? | RPCA3 ??? |
P | 11:44 | 27 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | SGEC31 R.Mallinson | TGSC1 J.Bisset | NSHC1 M.Turner | WESC21 S.Grgicevich | SGEC11 T.Duffett | AKLC11 J.Baxter | ||||
Q | 11:51 | Race: 2 | WESC31 K.McLean | WTMC1 S.Clowther | NSHC11 C.Teixeira | MERC1 A.Schwass | AKLC1 H.Gee | TGSC2 G.Russell | WESC1 O.Barnett | |||||
R | 11:58 | Race: 3 | NSHC12 J.Maber | AKLC12 H.Lynch | MERC2 Z.Butters | MERC3 M.Shirley | AKLC13 F.Thomlinson | NSHC13 M.Dagger | ||||||
S | 12:03 | 28 | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | NSHC1 C.Little | SGEC41 A.Pan | WESC1 F.McSwiney | MERC1 Z.Graham | NSHC11 B.Engbers | COMC1 L.Walters | SGEC31 D.Sieber | WREC1 S.Widger | NSHC2 ??? | |
T | 12:08 | Race: 2 | WREC2 A.Clark | NSHC12 M.Kirtley | SGEC32 I.Mallinson | COMC2 E.Waite | M.Lupton | SGEC33 M.Tetley | COMC3 N.Linford | COMC4 A.Jenkin | ||||
U | 12:40 | 29 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | AKLC11 O.Tattersall | MERC1 C.Nepia | KICC1 J.Cockram | KICC2 M.Ganley | RPCA1 ??? | RPCA2 ??? | NSHC1 ??? | AKLC12 ??? | ||
V | 12:47 | 30 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | TGSC1 O.Koller | WTMC1 A.Eardley | WREC1 V.Squire | NSHC2 A.Webster | WESC31 A.Marshall | WESC1 J.Smith | NSHC1 I.Regtien | SGEC11 A.Barker | ||
W | 12:54 | Race: 2 | AKLC1 S.Lee | NSHC21 C.Nugent | TGSC2 A.Beaumont | J.Benjamin MERC1 J.Betty | AKLC21 A.Cable | NSHC3 A.Finlay | WTMC2 E.Hyde-Croft | |||||
X | 13:01 | Race: 3 | AKLC22 R.Marshall | NSHC4 K.Brown | SGEC3 A.Benjamin | NSHC22 Y.Song | WTMC3 G.Hill | AKLC2 B.Elliston | ||||||
Y | 13:06 | 31 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | AKLC1 B.Waller | NSHC21 C.Stanton | SGEC11 A.Swain | AKLC21 C.Riley | TGSC1 R.Alvey | SGEC1 M.Valgare | ||||
Z | 13:11 | Race: 2 | WESC31 L.Blanchard | COMC1 B.Simpson | SGEC31 J.Simms | AKLC22 A.Childs | COMC2 N.Vercoe | SGEC2 E.Wacokecoke | ||||||
A | 13:18 | 33 | B U15 4+ | Race: 1 | SGEC11 T.Duffett | WTMC1 S.Clowther | NSHC11 C.Teixeira | WESC21 B.Mills | MERC1 A.Nota | AKLC11 S.Rowell | SGEC31 C.Parkes | |||
B | 13:25 | Race: 2 | COMC1 E.Nelson | WESC31 N.Edwards | TGSC1 G.Russell | WESC32 T.Keenan | COMC2 S.Jenkin | AKLC12 J.Turnbull | ||||||
C | 13:32 | Race: 3 | MERC2 M.Kerr | SGEC12 A.Rae | WTMC2 S.Pilisi | SGEC32 R.Mallinson | NSHC12 K.Cai | TGSC2 J.Bisset | ||||||
D | 13:39 | Race: 4 | AKLC13 Z.Sulenta | TGSC3 J.Keene | NSHC13 C.Gilmour | AKLC14 H.Blackhall | NSHC14 H.You | TGSC4 S.Greaney | ||||||
E | 13:44 | 34 | M Opn 4+ | Race: 1 | M.Brake | |||||||||
F | 13:49 | 35 | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | WESC1 J.Peters | MERC1 J.Betty | AKLC1 E.Smith | NSHC1 J.Douglas | NSHC2 R.Parsons | |||||
G | 13:54 | 36 | W Opn 2‑ | Race: 1 | NSHC1 A.Irwin | RPCA1 A.Green | NSHC21 J.Remington | AKLC21 L.Jonas | NSHC22 E.Madsen-Reid | RPCA2 K.Walters | NSHC23 E.Campbell | |||
H | 13:59 | 37 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | WESC41 L.Murden | AKLC1 C.Chapman | AKLC21 S.Smith | WTMC1 C.McCaffrey | SGEC1 M.Valgare | NSHC21 T.Abel | WESC31 L.Blanchard | SGEC12 A.Swain | ||
I | 14:04 | 38 | M Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | RPCA1 ??? | NSHC1 M.Anstis | KICC1 L.Paterson | NSHC13 S.Houston | NSHC12 M.Cole | WESC31 ??? | ||||
J | 14:09 | 39 | B U16 8+ | Race: 1 | NSHC11 N.Kemp | SGEC31 R.MacKenzie | WESC21 S.Grgicevich | WESC31 J.Winter | AKLC11 N.Brokenshire | |||||
K | 14:14 | Race: 2 | KICC1 H.Blackley | TGSC1 S.Stevens | COMC2 S.Jenkin | AKLC12 F.Thomlinson | AKLC13 S.Rowell | |||||||
L | 14:19 | 40 | M Opn 2X | Race: 1 | AKGC1 R.Accorsi | WESC1 H.Poor | COMC2 J.Moody | AKGC2 M.Linehan | ||||||
M | 14:26 | 41 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | NSHC1 R.Carpenter | WESC31 D.Murray | SGEC11 T.Duffett | WESC1 J.Sodo | AKLC11 M.Bodger | WESC21 C.Wood | ||||
N | 14:33 | Race: 2 | NSHC11 J.Day | WTMC1 A.Rov | MERC1 A.Schwass | F.Albaroudi AKLC1 H.Gee | NSHC2 L.Hodgkinson | AKLC12 R.Irwin | ||||||
O | 14:40 | Race: 3 | MERC2 L.Betty | SGEC12 A.Rae | MERC3 Z.Butters | WESC2 I.Rodrigues | MERC4 J.Baxter | |||||||
P | 14:47 | 42 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | WESC11 G.Round | TGSC1 E.Norman | AKLC1 J.Emslie | MERC1 S.Fausett | COMC1 B.Thomas | SGEC31 E.Quinn | ||||
Q | 14:54 | Race: 2 | NSHC21 B.Smith | AKLC21 C.Spence | WESC41 K.Fortzer... | WREC1 C.O'Brien | SGEC11 A.Barker | WESC12 B.Lennon | ||||||
R | 15:01 | Race: 3 | COMC2 M.Hocking | AKLC22 H.Kerrigan | TGSC2 M.Teesdale | NSHC22 R.Knowles | SGEC12 M.Jones | |||||||
S | 15:06 | 16 | M Mst 4X‑ | Race: 1 | NSHC1 G.Neill | |||||||||
S | 43 | W Mst 4X‑ | Race: 1 | NSHC1 K.McGowan | AKLC1 K.Wing | AKLC2 P.Dougherty | ||||||||
T | 15:11 | 44 | G U17 8+ | Race: 1 | NSHC21 K.Gemmell | NSHC22 H.Ellett | RPCA1 ??? | |||||||
U | 15:16 | 45 | W Opn 4X‑ | Race: 1 | J.Ellis | |||||||||
V | 15:21 | 46 | W Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | NSHC1 R.Parsons | WESC1 J.Peters | A.Dorotich AKLC1 E.Smith | NSHC2 O.White-P... | NSHC21 E.Madsen-Reid | NSHC22 K.Gemmell | RPCA1 ??? | |||
W | 15:26 | 47 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | TGSC1 R.Charlet... | NSHC11 B.Partridge | M.Goulstone | WTMC1 J.Beishaar | AKLC11 O.Tattersall | COMC1 K.Wood | ||||
X | 15:31 | Race: 2 | WESC21 J.McCaffrey | SGEC31 W.Monahan | WESC31 L.Fergusson | C.Kelleher | WESC22 C.Fernandez | SGEC12 C.Mercer | ||||||
Y | 15:36 | 48 | M Clb 1X | Race: 1 | MERC1 Z.Graham | AKLC1 J.Powell | COMC1 J.Moody | WESC21 L.Sayegh | WESC1 M.Benfell | WESC41 C.Everitt | WESC31 G.Dauphin | NSHC1 C.Elliott | ||
Z | 15:41 | Race: 2 | WREC1 S.Widger | WTMC1 A.Helmi | SGEC31 D.Sieber | MERC2 T.Wijdeven | SGEC32 J.Quinn | COMC2 L.Walters | AKLC2 H.Snell | TGSC1 M.Burney | ||||
A | 15:46 | Race: 3 | WTMC2 E.Sammut | WESC22 E.Rhodes | WREC2 A.Lovell | WESC2 F.McSwiney | WESC23 L.Fox | COMC3 A.Brak | WREC3 A.Clark | WESC32 H.Lockett | ||||
B | 15:51 | Race: 4 | WESC3 H.Blackford | WTMC3 B.Widdison | N.Linford | R.Small AKLC3 S.Aitchison | COMC5 A.Jenkin | COMC6 E.Waite | COMC7 L.Shanks | |||||
C | 15:58 | 49 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | AKLC21 T.Morgan | WREC1 V.Squire | WTMC1 A.Eardley | AKLC1 R.Marshall | NSHC21 C.Nugent | NSHC1 K.Brown | WESC1 J.Smith | WESC11 Z.Lloydd | ||
D | 16:05 | Race: 2 | E.Wacokecoke NSHC2 I.Regtien | SGEC11 E.McTigue | MERC2 B.Waldron... | COMC1 B.Thomas | MERC3 T.Brown | WESC2 R.Beamer | WESC12 I.Cope | SGEC12 M.Jones | ||||
E | 16:12 | Race: 3 | AKLC22 C.Armstrong | MERC6 K.Betty | AKLC2 A.Lindsay | NSHC22 L.Brown | MERC4 G.Morrow | MERC5 K.Martin | ||||||
F | 16:17 | 50 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | AKLC1 B.Waller | WESC41 E.Ryder | AKLC21 A.Cable | WESC11 E.Turnbull | TGSC1 O.Koller | S.Crummey COMC1 B.Simpson | AKLC22 A.Childs | |||
G | 16:22 | 52 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | AKLC11 N.Brokenshire | WESC31 J.Palmer | WESC41 S.Clarke | SGEC31 R.MacKenzie | TGSC1 S.Stevens | NSHC11 N.Kemp | SGEC11 C.Mercer | SGEC41 A.Karehana | ||
H | 16:27 | Race: 2 | AKLC13 D.Alley | WESC21 S.Campbell | NSHC12 M.Kirtley | MERC2 L.Betty | AKLC12 N.Harris | WESC32 L.Rhodes | WESC22 M.Srhoj | TGSC2 A.Zaloum | MERC1 C.Nepia | |||
I | 16:32 | 53 | W Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | SGEC31 B.Baker | NSHC21 K.Gemmell | NSHC1 O.White-P... | RPCA1 K.Dorotich | NSHC22 M.Maddren | NSHC23 H.Ellett | ||||
J | 16:37 | 54 | M Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | RPCA1 M.Longuet... | NSHC11 C.Webster | KICC1 L.Paterson | NSHC1 R.Kelleher | AKGC1 T.Batts | AKLC1 A.Bews |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. SGEC31
S.Crummey) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social