Events: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
This is the programme of events for the 2012 R F Bennett Memorial Shield.
# | Event | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Climate Control |
|
2 | Womens under-19 double sculls Sponsored by: Takapuna Physiotherapy |
|
3 | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Milford Business Association |
|
4 | Womens club single sculls Sponsored by: Apollo Accounting |
|
5 | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Rob and Maria Anstis |
|
6 | Womens open double sculls Sponsored by: Milford Physiotherapy |
|
7 | Mens under-19 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Hi Lift Cranes |
|
8 | Mens open single sculls Sponsored by: AUT Millenium |
|
9 | Mens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Dominion Constructors |
|
10 | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Climate Control |
|
11 | Mens novice double sculls Sponsored by: Massey University |
|
12 | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Argon Construction |
|
13 | Womens masters double sculls | |
14 | Mens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: EET. Elevators, Escalation, Travelators |
|
15 | Womens open single sculls Sponsored by: FINAO Ltd |
|
16 | Mens masters coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Tegel |
|
17 | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Sanderson Weir |
|
18 | Womens club double sculls Sponsored by: Cowperthwaite Roof Coatings |
|
19 | Mens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Olympus Pacific Minerals |
|
20 | Womens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Hi Lift Cranes |
|
21 | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Milford Business Association |
|
22 | Mens under-19 double sculls Sponsored by: Altura Coffee |
|
23 | Mens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: AUT Millenium |
|
24 | Womens open coxless four | |
25 | Mens masters coxed four | |
26 | Womens under-19 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Pacific Environments |
|
27 | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Nigel Cooke |
|
28 | Mens club double sculls Sponsored by: Massey University |
|
29 | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: OMF Financial |
|
30 | Womens novice double sculls Sponsored by: Babta Products |
|
31 | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Corporate Rowing |
|
32 | Womens masters coxed four | |
33 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Milford Physiotherapy |
|
34 | Mens open coxed four Sponsored by: Natural Steps |
|
35 | Womens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Burts Bees |
|
36 | Womens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Altura Coffee |
|
37 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Takapuna Physiotherapy |
|
38 | Mens club coxed four Sponsored by: Plus One Creative |
|
39 | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Pacific Environments |
|
40 | Mens open double sculls Sponsored by: Milford Centre |
|
41 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: FINAO Ltd |
|
42 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Forde family |
|
43 | Womens masters coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Tyred Swans |
|
44 | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Milford Centre |
|
45 | Womens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Hi Lift Cranes |
|
46 | Womens club coxed four Sponsored by: Westpac |
|
47 | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: EET. Elevators, Escalation, Travelators |
|
48 | Mens club single sculls Sponsored by: Grieve family |
|
49 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Lollipops Educare |
|
50 | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Cowperthwaite Roof Coatings |
|
52 | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: T P Buliders |
|
53 | Womens open coxed eight Sponsored by: Foresight |
|
54 | Mens open coxed eight Sponsored by: Foresight |
Note: the reference date for ages at this regatta is 31 December 2012.
Social