You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011.
Results: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
2
W U19 2X
Sponsored by: Takapuna Physiotherapy
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
5
W Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Rob and Maria Anstis
Crew
#21
NSHC
Caitlin Nugent (stroke), Amber Gorrie, Emily Wallace, Laura Younger, Yingzi Song, Elosie Siermans, Rhea Mahajan, Maisie Meiklejohn + Samantha Thornton-Jones (cox)
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
17
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Sanderson Weir
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#21
NSHC
Jaime Gunderson (stroke), Georgia Gilbert, Maddie Dobier, Molly Dagger, Ella Madsen-Reid, Jordyn James-Maxwell, Ella Campbell, Holly Gissing + Danielle Schofield (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 9th
Event
30
W Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Babta Products
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
37
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Takapuna Physiotherapy
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
42
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Forde family
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#21
NSHC
Kirsty Gemmell (stroke), Jessica Remington, Sasha Ballantyne, Grace Howard, Emily Twiname, Taryn Abel, Monica Maddren, Olivia Taufa + Danielle Schofield (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
49
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Lollipops Educare
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
NSHC
Kirsty Gemmell (stroke), Jessica Remington, Maddie Dobier, Molly Dagger, Ella Madsen-Reid, Grace Howard, Jaime Gunderson, Sasha Ballantyne + Danielle Schofield (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Social