You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011.
Results: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Hibbert
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Event
5
W Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Rob and Maria Anstis
Crew
#11
SGEC
Emma McTigue (stroke), Alice Barker, Jenna Paterson, Jamie MacPherson, Madison Jones, Tayla Wilson, Tori Hohaia, Demi Viljoen + Artiom Wilkie (cox)
Coached by: Keith Hibbert
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Hibbert
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Event
27
M Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Nigel Cooke
Crew
#11
SGEC
Thomas Duffett (stroke), Josh Campion, Ryan McTigue, Kooshan Aryana, Alasdair Rae, Navradeep Sandhu, Thomas Paton, Callum Reynolds + Artiom Wilkie (cox)
Coached by: Keith Hibbert
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
30
W Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Babta Products
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Hibbert
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Hibbert
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
33
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Milford Physiotherapy
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: John Lawrence
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Event
41
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: FINAO Ltd
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: John Lawrence
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
42
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Forde family
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Hibbert
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Event
49
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Lollipops Educare
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Hibbert
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 7th
Event
52
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: T P Buliders
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Social