Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011.
Results: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
AKLC
Coached by: EGGS
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Alan Walker
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Dudley Storey
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock & Owen Murray
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
WESC
Coached by: Dudley Storey
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Hibbert
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Hibbert
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock & Owen Murray
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
MERC
Coached by: Robbie Holmes
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Barbara Fenner
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#5
MERC
Coached by: Chris Betty & Murray Twining
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
AKLC
Charlotte Armstrong (stroke), Georgia Tremeer, Lillian Richardson, Francesca Canestri + Kate Bolland (cox)
Coached by: EGGS
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#6
MERC
Katrina Betty (stroke), Amber Piggott, Stephanie Hyde-Richards, Carlotta Martin + Cara-Lisa Schloots (cox)
Coached by: Chris Betty & Murray Twining
|
Social