Lane draw: R F Bennett Memorial Shield

This is the divisions lane draw for the 2013 R F Bennett Memorial Shield.

Event Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
1 W Clb 1X Race: 1 AKLC1 NSHC1 HKIC1 MERC1 EGGS1 SGEC31 WESC51 WREC1
Race: 2 AKLC3 AKLC4 SCR: AKLC2 HKIC2 MERC2 NSHC21 NSHC23 WREC2
Race: 3 AKLC6 EGGS3 MERC3 AKLC5 EGGS2 NSHC22 AKLC7
2 B U17 4X+ Race: 1 COMC1 NSHC41 SGEC11 SGEC31 SHAK11 TGSC1 WESC21 WTMC1 NSHC11
Race: 2 SHAK12 SGEC12 TGSC2 WESC22 SGEC32 SHAK13 SHAK14 NSHC12
3 W U19 2X Race: 1 WTMC1 COMC1 SCR: EDWT1
AKLC1
WESC11 NSHC1 TGSC1 HKIC1 WREC1 SKEC1
Race: 2 SGEC11 NSHC41 SGEC31 NSHC21 WESC31 WREC2 AKLC2 COMC2
Race: 3 NSHC42 SKEC2 COMC3 WESC12 WESC32 WREC3 SCR: WESC13 WESC33
4 G U16 4+ Race: 1 AKLC1 COMC1 WESC11 NSHC21 TGSC1 SKEC1
Race: 2 NSHC22 TGSC2 NSHC23 WESC12
5 W Nov 8+ Race: 1 AKLC1 WESC31 NSHC21 WESC11 NSHC1 WESC1
Race: 2 EGGS1 SGEC31 SKEC1 NSHC22 MERC1
6 W Opn 2X Race: 1 RPCA1 RPCA2 RPCA3 RPCA4 RPCA5
7 M U19 4X+ Race: 1 SGEC31 WTMC1 COMC1 TGSC1 SHAK11 TGSC2 NSHC11
8 M Opn 1X Race: 1 WREC1 RPCA3 KGCA1 RPCA2 WESC1 RPCA1 WESC31 NSHC1
Race: 2 NSHC41 WESC32 NSHC2 SGEC1 RPCA4 RPCA5 RPCA6
9 M Clb 4X- Race: 1 WREC1 NSHC1 COM*1 NSHC2
10 G U17 4+ Race: 1 NSHC1 COMC1 EGGS1 NSHC21 SGEC31 NSHC41 WESC11
Race: 2 AKLC1 WESC12 NSHC22 NSHC23 WESC13 SGEC11 SKEC1
11 W Clb 8+ Race: 1 EGGS1 NSH*21 SGEC31 WREC1 NSHC1 EGGS2
12 M Nov 2X Race: 1 SGEC31 NSHC41 WTMC1 SGEC32 NSHC1 NSHC2 NSHC3 MERC1
13 B U15 4X+ Race: 1 WESC31 TGSC1 SHAK11 MERC1 WESC21 SGEC31 MERC2 TGSC2 NSHC11
Race: 2 SGEC32 WESC32 SHAK12 SHAK13 TGSC3 TGSC4 SHAK14 NSHC12
14 W Mst 2X Race: 1 SGEC1 NSHC1
15 M Opn 2- Race: 1 WESC31 RPCA1 HKIC1 NSHC1 WESC32 RPCA3 WESC33 NSHC3 NSHC2 RPCA2
16 W Opn 1X Race: 1 SCR: WESC1 WESC31 RPCA2 WESC51 RPCA1 AKLC1
Race: 2 RPCA6 WESC32 RPCA4 RPCA5 RPCA3 RPCA7
18 G U15 4X+ Race: 1 EDWT1 TGSC1 MERC1 WTMC1 NSHC41 SKEC1 EGGS1 SGEC31
Race: 2 COMC1 WESC31 NSHC21 WESC11 MERC2 WESC32 SKEC2 NSHC22 SGEC32
Race: 3 EGGS2 EDWT2 NSHC23 MERC3 EGGS3 SKEC3
19 W Clb 2X Race: 1 NSHC1 SCR: WESC1
MERC1
WESC31 NSHC21 NSHC41 SKEC1 SGEC11 TGSC1
Race: 2 WTMC1 WREC1 HKIC1 SCR: AKLC1 EGGS1 WESC32 SGEC12 MERC2
Race: 3 EGGS2 AKLC2 NSHC2 SCR: WESC2
SKEC2
WREC2 TGSC2 HKIC2
Race: 4 NSHC3 TGSC3 EGGS3 AKLC3 COMC3 COMC4 COMC5
20 M Clb 8+ Race: 1 SGEC31 COMC1 NSHC1 NSHC11
21 B U16 4X+ Race: 1 TGSC1 WTMC1 SGEC11 SGEC31 MERC1 SHAK11 NSHC11 SHAK12
Race: 2 COMC1 WESC21 TGSC2 WTMC2 WESC22 MERC2 WESC31
Race: 3 NSHC12 COMC2 WESC23 SHAK13 SHAK14
22 M U19 2X Race: 1 TGSC1 WESC21 SHAK11 HKIC1 WREC1 NSHC41 WTMC1
Race: 2 WESC22 WTMC2 TGSC2 SHAK12 NSHC1 TGSC3
23 M Opn 4X- Race: 1 NSHC1 RPCA1
24 W Opn 4- Race: 1 RPCA1 RPCA2
25 M Mst 4+ Race: 1 NSHC1 SGEC1 WREC1
26 W U19 4X+ Race: 1 NSHC21 WESC31 COMC1 WREC1 AKLC1 NSHC41
27 M Nov 8+ Race: 1 WESC31 SGEC31 SGEC11 TGSC1 MERC1 NSHC11 SHAK11
Race: 2 WESC21 NSHC1 SHAK12 TGSC2
28 M Clb 2X Race: 1 WREC1 SHAK11 MERC1 COMC1 HKIC1 NSHC41 SGEC31 NSHC1
Race: 2 SHAK12 NSHC42 WREC2 HKIC2 SGEC32 NSHC2
29 Crp 8+ Race: 1 WESC1
30 B U17 8+ Race: 1 SHAK11 SGEC11 TGSC1 SGEC31 WESC21 TGSC2 SHAK12 NSHC11
31 G U17 4X+ Race: 1 EGGS1 WESC31 SGEC31 COMC1 NSHC41 AKLC1 SGEC11
Race: 2 EDWT1 TGSC1 EGGS2 NSHC1 COMC2
32 W Nov 2X Race: 1 NSHC41 EGGS1 TGSC1 WESC1 AKLC1 SGEC31 NSHC1 WREC1 SCR: NSHC21
Race: 2 SCR: NSHC4 EGGS2 NSHC2 EGGS3 NSHC3 SCR: WESC11 SCR: WESC12 NSHC42 NSHC22
33 G U16 4X+ Race: 1 WESC11 NSHC21 TGSC1 EGGS1 AKLC1 SKEC1 WTMC1
Race: 2 WREC1 MERC1 EDWT1 SCR: TGSC2 NSHC22 EGGS2 SCR: EDWT2
SGEC31
SKEC2 COMC1
34 W Clb 4X- Race: 1 WREC1 HKIC1 AKLC1 SCR: WESC1
NSHC1
AKLC2 NSHC2
36 B U15 4+ Race: 1 TGSC1 WESC21 SGEC11 SGEC31 MERC1 NSHC11
Race: 2 SGEC32 MERC2 TGSC2 SGEC12 SGEC13 NSHC12
37 M Opn 4- Race: 1 NSHC1 RPCA1 RPCA2
38 W Opn 2- Race: 1 NSHC21 WESC11 HKIC1 RPCA1 RPCA2 SGEC1
Race: 2 NSHC23 RPCA3 RPCA4 SCR: RPCA5 NSHC25 NSHC22
39 M Clb 4+ Race: 1 COMC1 NSHC1 COMC2
39A M U19 4+ Race: 1 SHAK11 TGSC1 WESC31 NSHC41 SGEC31 NSHC11
Race: 2 WTMC1 SGEC32 TGSC2 WESC32
40 G U15 4+ Race: 1 SGEC11 NSHC41 MERC1 TGSC1 SGEC31 WESC11 NSHC21 EGGS1
Race: 2 NSHC22 MERC2 EGGS2 WESC12 NSHC23 EGGS3 NSHC24
41 B U16 8+ Race: 1 RPCA1 NSHC11 WTMC1 TGSC1 COMC1 WESC21 SHAK11
Race: 2 MERC1 SHAK12 TGSC2 SHAK13
42 M Opn 2X Race: 1 NSHC1 HKIC1 RPCA1 HKIC2 NSHC2
43 M Nov 4+ Race: 1 MERC1 SGEC31 WESC21 NSHC1 SGEC11 SGEC12 NSHC2 NSHC11
44 W Clb 4+ Race: 1 NSHC1
44A W U19 4+ Race: 1 NSHC21 NSHC41 NSH*22 COMC1
45 W Mst 4X- Race: 1 WREC1 SGEC1
46 G U17 8+ Race: 1 AKLC1 NSHC21 SGEC11 EGGS1 SGEC31
47 W Opn 4X- Race: 1 RPCA1 HKIC1 RPCA2
48 B U17 4+ Race: 1 WESC21 COMC1 SGEC11 NSHC41 WESC31 SHAK11 WTMC1 TGSC1 NSHC11
49 M Clb 1X Race: 1 SGEC31 WREC1 KGCA1 COMC1 SGEC1 WESC31 NSHC1 HKIC1
Race: 2 WESC1 TGSC1 SHAK11 NSHC11 NSHC41 WREC2 COMC2
Race: 3 SHAK12 HKIC2 HKIC3 SHAK13 COMC3 WREC3 HKIC4
50 W Nov 4+ Race: 1 AKLC1 SCR: WREC1 WESC1 SCR: EDWT1
NSHC1
NSHC21 SGEC11 TGSC1
Race: 2 WESC2 WESC13 WESC12 NSHC42 NSHC2 AKLC2
51 G U16 8+ Race: 1 TGSC1 SKEC1 EGGS1 NSHC21 WESC11 SGEC31
52A Mx Mst 8+ Race: 1 WREC1
53 B U16 4+ Race: 1 SHAK11 MERC1 NSHC12 WESC31 WESC21 NSHC11 TGSC1
Race: 2 SHAK12 MERC2 TGSC2 WESC22 SHAK13 NSHC13
54 B U15 8+ Race: 1 TGSC1 COMC1 SGEC11 SHAK11 WESC21 MERC1
Race: 2 WESC31 SGEC31 NSHC11 TGSC2 SHAK12 TGSC3
55 G U15 8+ Race: 1 SKEC1 MERC1 EGGS1 NSHC21 WESC31 SCR: EDWT1
NSHC22
SGEC31 WESC11
56 W Opn 8+ Race: 1 RPCA1 EGGS1 NSHC21
57 M Opn 8+ Race: 1 WESC31 SHAK11 RPCA1 COMC1 NSHC1 SHAK12 NSHC11

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: EDWT1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.