You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011.
Results: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Andrew Wakelin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Event
2
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: AUT Millenium / Hi Lift Cranes
Crew
#3
WREC
Coached by: Simon Koller
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Simon Koller
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Simon Koller
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Keven O'hagan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 9th
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#3
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Event
12
M Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Apollo Accounting
Crew
#3
WREC
Coached by: Simon Koller
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Event
12
M Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Apollo Accounting
Crew
#4
WREC
Coached by: Simon Koller
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Event
19
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Tilson family
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Simon Koller
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
19
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Tilson family
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Simon Koller
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Event
19
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Tilson family
Crew
#3
WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#3
WREC
Coached by: Simon Koller
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Simon Koller
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WREC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Simon Koller
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Simon Koller
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Social