You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011.
Results: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 7th
Crew
#3
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#4
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#5
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Quenton Yeo (stroke), William MacDonald, Joshua Vodanovich, Tomas Broderick, Jack Jessiman, Tom Wild, Michael Brenton Rule, Theo Mallinson + Meg Rolton (cox)
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#3
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#3
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#3
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#4
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#3
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Theo Mallinson (stroke), Cairo Stark, Tomas Broderick, Michael Brenton Rule + Maggie Sarmiento (cox)
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#3
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#4
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#3
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#4
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#5
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#3
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#3
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#3
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#3
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#3
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#4
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: result (CANCELLED)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social