You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011.
Results: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#7
RPCA
[MERC]
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
MERC
Florence Webber (stroke), Georgia Hewitt, Hannah Simpson, Emily Ashley + Geneivre Stenklev-Gussey (cox)
Coached by: Brett Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
MERC
Renee Henry (stroke), Georgia Hewitt, Delanee Turnwald, Emily Ashley + Geneivre Stenklev-Gussey (cox)
Coached by: Brett Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
RPCA
RPCA
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
MERC
Chloe Bingham (stroke), Renee Henry, Florence Webber, Delanee Turnwald, Georgia Hewitt, Hannah Simpson, Ella Henry, Emily Ashley + Geneivre Stenklev-Gussey (cox)
Coached by: Brett Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social