You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011.
Results: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#21
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#22
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#23
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#22
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#23
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#21
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#22
WTLG
Toni Britow (stroke), Samarah Garrett-Dalton, Hunter Henson, Helaina Sealesford + Georgia Walker (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#24
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#21
WTLG
Taylor Morrison (stroke), Maren Howarth, Amelia Barrell, Ella Rogers, Ashley Hanrahan, Georgia Walker, Lily-Rose Gholam Hosseini, Toni Britow + Janae Squire (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#21
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#22
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#21
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#22
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#22
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#21
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#22
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#21
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#22
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#23
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#24
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#21
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#22
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#24
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#21
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#22
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#23
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#24
WTLG
Maddison Marshall (stroke), Helaina Sealesford, Brynn McGinty, Amelia Mitchell + Paige Stevenson (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#21
WTLG
Mia Bradford (stroke), Courtney Katterns, Sophie Egnot-Johnson, Andrea Fick, Hannah Retimana, Courtney Thoumine, Evie Howard, Laura Swann + Iliarne Watson (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#21
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#22
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#21
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#22
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#21
WTLG
Olivia Swann (stroke), Devon Thorpe, Atlanta Bruce, Isabelle Howard, Nadine Billing, Arabella Hope, Sylvia Leadley, Nyla Bunyan + Jamie Whittaker (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#22
WTLG
Maddison Marshall (stroke), Andrea Hey, Samarah Garrett-Dalton, Brynn McGinty, Helaina Sealesford, Amelia Matthews, Selin Akkaya, Chyna Watson + Ciara Thomas (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#21
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#23
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#21
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#22
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#23
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#24
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#21
WTLG
[NSHC]
Grace Schaaf (stroke), Holly Gray, Amy Hunter, Mia Cunningham South, Mica Erdmann, Hannah Retimana, Georgia Gray, Evie Howard + Janae Squire (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social