Race schedule: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
This is the race schedule for the 2016 R F Bennett Memorial Shield.
Saturday, 19th November 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M Opn 2X | Race: 1 | |
B | 08:05 | 2 | W Opn 1X | Race: 1 | |
C | 08:10 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 08:15 | 3 | B U18 2- | Race: 1 | |
E | 08:20 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 08:25 | 4 | W Clb 2- | Race: 1 | |
G | 08:30 | 5 | M Clb 1X | Race: 1 | |
H | 08:35 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 08:40 | Race: 3 | |||
J | 08:45 | 6 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | |
K | 08:50 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 08:55 | 7 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | |
M | 09:00 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 09:07 | 8 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
O | 09:14 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 09:21 | 9 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | |
Q | 09:28 | 10 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | |
R | 09:35 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 09:40 | 11 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
T | 09:45 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 09:50 | 12 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | |
V | 09:55 | 13 | M Opn 4- | Race: 1 | |
W | 10:00 | 14 | W Opn 4- | Race: 1 | |
X | 10:05 | 15 | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | |
Y | 10:10 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 10:15 | 16 | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | |
A | 10:20 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 10:25 | 17 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | |
C | 10:30 | 18 | G U18 2- | Race: 1 | |
D | 10:35 | 19 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
E | 10:42 | 20 | B U15 8+ | Race: 1 | |
F | 10:47 | 21 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
G | 10:52 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 10:59 | 22 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | |
I | 11:06 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 11:13 | 23 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | |
K | 11:20 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 11:25 | 24 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | |
M | 11:30 | 25 | M Opn 2- | Race: 1 | |
N | 11:35 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 11:40 | 26 | Opn 2X | Race: 1 | |
P | 11:45 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | Race: 1 | ||||
R | 11:50 | 27 | W Opn 4X- | Race: 1 | |
S | 11:55 | 28 | M Clb 4X- | Race: 1 | |
T | 12:00 | 29 | B U18 4+ | Race: 1 | |
U | 12:05 | 30 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | |
V | 12:10 | 31 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | |
W | 12:15 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 12:22 | 32 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | |
Y | 12:29 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 12:34 | 33 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
A | 12:39 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 12:44 | 34 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | |
C | 12:49 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 12:56 | 35 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
E | 13:03 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 13:08 | 36 | M Opn 4X- | Race: 1 | |
G | 13:13 | 37 | W Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | |
H | 13:18 | 38 | W Opn 2- | Race: 1 | |
I | 13:23 | 39 | M Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | |
J | 13:28 | 40 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | |
K | 13:33 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 13:38 | 41 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | |
M | 13:45 | 42 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
N | 13:52 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 13:59 | Race: 3 | |||
P | 14:04 | 43 | Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | |
R | 14:09 | 44 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | |
S | 14:14 | 45 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | |
T | 14:19 | 46 | B U16 8+ | Race: 1 | |
U | 14:26 | 47 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
V | 14:33 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 14:38 | 48 | W Clb 4X- | Race: 1 | |
X | 14:43 | 49 | W Opn 2X | Race: 1 | |
Y | 14:48 | 50 | M Clb 2- | Race: 1 | |
Z | 14:53 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 14:58 | 51 | G U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
B | 15:03 | 52 | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | |
C | 15:08 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 15:13 | 53 | M Opn 1X | Race: 1 | |
E | 15:20 | 54 | G U15 8+ | Race: 1 | |
F | 15:27 | 55 | B U15 4+ | Race: 1 | |
G | 15:34 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 15:39 | 56 | G U17 2X | Race: 1 | |
I | 15:44 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 15:49 | 57 | B U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
K | 15:54 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 15:59 | 58 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | |
M | 16:04 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 16:09 | Race: 3 | |||
O | 16:14 | 59 | Opn (8|4)± | Race: 1 | |
Q | 16:21 | 60 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | |
R | 16:28 | 61 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | |
S | 16:35 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 63 | G U18 8+ | Race: 1 | ||
U | 16:40 | 62 | M Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | |
V | 64 | B U18 8+ | Race: 1 |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social