Entrants list: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
# | Event | Crews |
---|---|---|
1 | W Clb 1X 16 entrants |
MACL1 [SGEC1] C.Cox MACL2 [SGEC2] H.MacDonald NSHC1 P.Kellow NSHC2 C.Bray NSHC3 M.Armit NSHC21 [WTLG21] M.Howarth SKEC1 S.Cressey TAKA1 S.Norman E.Pepper E.Millar Z.White S.Barrack WESC11 [BARA11] L.Hart WREC1 I.Hume WREC2 E.Tau'a'a... WTMC1 [MTRO1] A.Hawthorne |
2 | G U18 2X 6 entrants |
KGCA1 H.Caddie KGCA2 R.Arymowicz MACL1 [SGEC1] Z.Ely NSHC1 [CARM1] Z.Corboy NSHC21 [WTLG21] T.Morrison TAKA1 J.Hamlin |
3 | M Opn 2X 11 entrants |
NSHC1 J.Brake NSHC2 H.Verdonk NSHC3 [ROSM3] A.Castelltort RPCA1 H.Church RPCA2 C.Stockley RPCA3 ??? [ T.Berry [ H.Williams S.Wojcik J.Leota-B... T.Pearce |
4 | W Opn 1X 8 entrants |
NSHC1 A.DeLong NSHC2 B.Glenn NSHC3 [WTLG3] H.Gray RPCA1 [WESC1] A.Robson RPCA2 [NSHC2] S.Egnot-J... L.Voorhaar A.Richards WESC11 [BARA11] G.Walsh |
5 | B U18 2- 9 entrants |
KGCA1 T.Hall NSHC11 [WTLB11] B.de Gouw NSHC12 [WTLB12] B.Erdmann NSHC13 [WTLB13] J.Barry NSHC14 [WTLB14] R.Morrow [ M.Winter [ L.Pearce [ A.Peters [ D.Fraser |
6 | M Clb 2- 4 entrants |
NSHC1 [WTLB1] O.Andrew NSHC2 A.Ford J.Homer-P... F.Murphy |
7 | M Int 2X 11 entrants |
NSHC1 A.Alipiev NSHC2 G.Powell NSHC11 [WTLB11] M.Ranson [ V.Thomas [ D.Baron WREC1 H.Higgins WREC2 D.Paget WTMC1 L.Strode-... WTMC2 [MTRO2] T.Greaves WTMC3 A.Wilson WTMC4 M.Carvojal |
8 | G U17 4+ 8 entrants |
NSHC21 [WTLG21] S.Leadley NSHC22 [WTLG22] A.Clements RPCA1 ??? RPCA2 [WESC2] ??? SKEC1 A.Murphy WESC11 [BARA11] A.Patten WESC12 [BARA12] O.Wrigley [ O.Alberts |
9 | G U15 4X+ 14 entrants |
AKLC31 [DIOC31] C.Barclay AKLC32 [DIOC32] R.Marshall AKLC33 [DIOC33] J.Ireland GLDW1 G.Agnew NSHC21 [WTLG21] M.Parker NSHC22 [WTLG22] S.Kerse SKEC1 E.Webster SKEC2 A.Makagon TAKA1 I.Foster TAKA2 E.Taylor TAKA3 N.Grant TAKA4 S.Lang WESC11 [BARA11] J.O'Connell WESC12 [BARA12] G.Anderson |
10 | M Nov 2X 4 entrants |
SKEC1 D.Wilkinson [ P.Hill WREC1 J.Slatter WTMC1 O.Adamczewski |
11 | W Nov 4+ 11 entrants |
AKLC31 [DIOC31] H.Law AKLC32 [DIOC32] L.Pettit GLDW1 L.Nielsen GLDW2 S.Strang NSHC1 N.Owen NSHC2 O.Cuffe NSHC21 [WTLG21] I.de Zwart NSHC22 [WTLG22] M.Bray WESC11 [BARA11] C.McHugh WTMC1 M.Lamdin WTMC2 I.Riki |
12 | B U17 8+ 7 entrants |
NSHC11 [WTLB11] B.de Gouw NSHC12 [WTLB12] K.Hatch NSHC13 [WTLB13] A.Brotherson RPCA1 ??? RPCA2 ??? SKEC1 H.Strang SKEC2 M.Getty |
13 | B U16 4X+ 10 entrants |
KGCA1 T.Ogg KGCA2 L.Craig KGCA3 M.McKree-... MACL1 M.Hasselbach NSHC11 [WTLB11] Y.Hsu NSHC12 [WTLB12] J.Redmond TAKA1 C.Bacchus [ W.Danby [ S.van Hel... WTMC1 C.Ellison |
14 | W Clb 2- 1 entrant |
NSHC1 M.Farquhar |
15 | G U18 2- 7 entrants |
KGCA1 H.Caddie NSHC21 [WTLG21] T.Morrison NSHC22 [WTLG22] D.Thorpe NSHC23 [WTLG23] O.Swann WESC11 [BARA11] L.Hart WESC12 [BARA12] G.Walsh [ A.Alberts |
16 | M Opn 4- 7 entrants |
NSHC1 B.Holgate... NSHC2 O.Andrew RPCA1 L.Kirwan RPCA2 J.Ready A.Wakefield G.Galano B.Watkinson |
17 | W Opn 4- 3 entrants |
RPCA1 E.Jeurissen N.McHugh D.Vandermeer |
18 | W Int 1X 6 entrants |
NSHC1 [WENT1] M.Armit NSHC2 [CARM2] E.Broomfield NSHC21 [WTLG21] O.Anderson TAKA1 A.Ward S.Barrack WREC1 H.Nichols |
19 | B U18 4X+ 8 entrants |
KGCA1 T.Hall KGCA2 C.Cave NSHC11 [WTLB11] B.Erdmann NSHC12 [WTLB12] K.Hatch RPCA1 ??? RPCA2 ??? [ T.Berry [ J.Barrack |
20 | M Clb 1X 14 entrants |
MACL1 [SGEC1] H.Ibbotson NSHC1 C.Elliott SKEC1 B.Franich TAKA1 J.Feather... [ C.Sheehan F.Murphy J.Homer-P... [ J.Shields [ M.Lawrence [ N.Smith [ J.Salvatori [ R.Faaumu WREC1 S.Widger WREC2 C.Bolitho |
21 | M Int 1X 8 entrants |
NSHC1 S.Aschebrock NSHC2 K.Gildenhuys NSHC11 [WTLB11] Y.Hsu [ H.Fitzpatrick [ A.Simpson WREC1 R.Paget WREC2 E.Ruffell WTMC1 L.Strode-... |
22 | G U16 8+ 6 entrants |
AKLC31 [DIOC31] S.Ireland GLDW1 K.Brown NSHC21 [WTLG21] B.Coplestone NSHC22 [WTLG22] S.Greenhalgh SKEC1 O.Bartlett WESC11 [BARA11] J.Arndt |
23 | B U15 4X+ 13 entrants |
GLDW1 J.Milmine GLDW2 L.Hawkins KGCA1 H.Caughey KGCA2 W.Yan KGCA3 S.Setoga NSHC11 [WTLB11] A.Lambert NSHC12 [WTLB12] J.Johnson M.Getty TAKA1 C.Bacchus TAKA2 B.Witters TAKA3 S.Barningham TAKA4 J.Austin [ T.Garcia ... |
24 | G U17 4X+ 7 entrants |
MACL1 [SGEC1] C.Harley NSHC21 [WTLG21] H.Marshman NSHC22 [WTLG22] &.Maloney RPCA1 ??? SKEC1 A.Murphy WESC11 [BARA11] O.Wrigley WESC12 [BARA12] W.Meihana |
25 | W Nov 2X 15 entrants |
AKLC31 [DIOC31] G.Firmin AKLC32 [DIOC32] C.Tam AKLC33 [DIOC33] L.Pettit KGCA1 P.Wallace NSHC1 N.Owen NSHC2 O.Cuffe NSHC3 C.Duffield SKEC1 A.Peebles TAKA1 E.Taylor N.Barbieri WESC11 [BARA11] J.O'Connell WESC12 [BARA12] C.Morriss WREC1 A.Cody WTMC1 I.Riki WTMC2 M.Lamdin |
26 | B U16 4+ 10 entrants |
KGCA1 T.Wright KGCA2 C.Ludbrook NSHC11 [WTLB11] G.Severin NSHC12 [WTLB12] Y.Hsu NSHC13 [WTLB13] N.Dean NSHC14 [WTLB14] C.Simkin SKEC1 M.Getty SKEC2 H.Huang TAKA1 J.Davey [ S.van Hel... |
27 | G U18 1X 14 entrants |
KGCA1 A.Williamson KGCA2 H.Caddie E.Howe MACL1 [SGEC1] F.Lewis MACL2 [SGEC2] Z.Marais MACL3 [SGEC3] G.Anderson NSHC1 [WENT1] P.Kellow NSHC21 [WTLG21] T.Morrison NSHC23 [WTLG23] L.Gholam ... NSHC24 [WTLG24] O.Swann TAKA1 J.Hamlin TAKA2 A.Hood WESC11 [BARA11] L.Hart [ H.Chaafe |
29 | W Clb 2X 4 entrants |
TAKA1 S.Norman E.Pepper S.Barrack [ L.Finch |
30 | W Int 2X 13 entrants |
NSHC1 Z.Corboy NSHC2 E.Broomfield TAKA1 I.Foster TAKA2 M.Ellis-P... WESC11 [BARA11] B.Watson WESC12 [BARA12] R.Hunter WESC13 [BARA13] C.Bishop WESC14 [BARA14] D.Stroud WREC1 I.Hume WREC2 R.Beasley WREC3 P.Thomson WREC4 L.Pasman WTMC1 R.Hinton |
31 | W Opn 2X 4 entrants |
NSHC1 A.DeLong NSHC2 H.Gray RPCA1 S.Egnot-J... L.Voorhaar |
32 | M Opn 2- 10 entrants |
NSHC1 H.Verdonk NSHC2 J.Brake RPCA1 L.Kirwan RPCA2 [NSHC2] A.Shotter RPCA3 [NSHC3] M.Brown RPCA4 J.Ready A.Wakefield E.Horne G.Galano B.Watkinson |
33 | M Clb 4+ 2 entrants |
NSHC1 O.Andrew J.Shields |
34 | B U18 4+ 9 entrants |
KGCA1 T.Hall C.Cave NSHC11 [WTLB11] B.Erdmann NSHC12 [WTLB12] J.Barry NSHC13 [WTLB13] K.Hatch RPCA1 C.Spence SKEC1 H.Strang [ A.Peters [ L.Pearce |
35 | B U17 2X 20 entrants |
KGCA1 C.Upton KGCA2 J.Taylor MACL1 [SGEC1] M.Botha NSHC11 [WTLB11] E.Tanu [ E.Tanu RPCA1 [WESC1] ??? [ ??? RPCA3 [SGEC3] ??? RPCA4 ??? RPCA5 [WESC5] ??? SKEC1 H.Joyce SKEC2 K.Hebditch SKEC3 L.Scott-R... TAKA1 E.Williams [ J.Barrack [ N.Kumarich WREC1 D.Paget WREC2 C.Squires WTMC1 L.Strode-... WTMC2 [MTRO2] T.Greaves |
36 | B U15 4+ 4 entrants |
NSHC11 [WTLB11] A.Brotherson NSHC12 [WTLB12] T.Ford NSHC13 [WTLB13] O.Durbin TAKA1 B.Witters |
37 | M Nov 4X+ 11 entrants |
GLDW1 T.Montano KGCA1 N.Goodwin KGCA2 W.Olde KGCA3 W.Yan NSHC11 [WTLB11] A.Lambert NSHC12 [WTLB12] J.Johnson SKEC1 D.Wilkinson SKEC2 H.Donley TAKA1 H.Toxopeus [ T.Garcia ... [ O.Johns |
38 | G U15 4+ 13 entrants |
AKLC31 [DIOC31] J.Ireland AKLC32 [DIOC32] M.Kirke GLDW1 S.Strang GLDW2 M.Madill GLDW3 G.Agnew NSHC21 [WTLG21] S.Greenhalgh NSHC22 [WTLG22] G.Marshall NSHC23 [WTLG23] C.Osborne SKEC1 A.Riach TAKA1 I.Foster WESC11 [BARA11] J.O'Connell WESC12 [BARA12] S.McDermott WESC13 [BARA13] H.Tran |
39 | G U16 4X+ 8 entrants |
AKLC31 [DIOC31] C.Brown GLDW1 C.Diprose MACL1 [SGEC1] C.Harley [ M.Williams SKEC1 O.Bartlett TAKA1 A.Ward WESC11 [BARA11] R.Bruce WESC12 [BARA12] E.Sutherland |
40 | G U17 8+ 5 entrants |
AKLC31 [DIOC31] C.Barclay NSHC21 [WTLG21] H.Marshman NSHC22 [WTLG22] S.Leadley SKEC1 A.Murphy WESC11 [BARA11] O.Wrigley |
41 | B U16 2X 13 entrants |
KGCA1 T.Wright KGCA2 C.Abel KGCA3 L.Craig KGCA4 S.Power KGCA5 T.McGuinness MACL1 [SGEC1] M.Hasselbach MACL2 T.Smith [ Y.Hsu TAKA1 J.Davey TAKA2 B.Broatch [ D.Arnerich WTMC1 C.Ellison WTMC2 E.Blomfield |
42 | W Clb 4+ 2 entrants |
NSHC1 Z.Corboy E.Pepper |
43 | G U18 4+ 1 entrant |
[ A.Alberts |
44 | W Opn 2- 7 entrants |
NSHC1 B.Glenn RPCA1 C.Spence RPCA2 E.Jeurissen N.McHugh A.Richards G.Gibson E.Pepper |
45 | M Opn 4X- 5 entrants |
NSHC1 H.Verdonk NSHC2 A.Castelltort RPCA1 C.Stockley S.Wojcik E.Koefoed |
46 | M Clb 4X- 4 entrants |
NSHC1 O.Andrew A.Alipiev J.Shields WTMC1 L.Strode-... |
48 | B U18 1X 13 entrants |
KGCA1 L.Shannon KGCA2 S.Brewer I.Gilbert KGCA4 T.Hall KGCA5 N.Zwager MACL1 [SGEC1] L.Beatt MACL2 [SGEC2] W.Singleton SKEC1 B.Franich TAKA1 J.Feather... TAKA2 E.Williams [ S.McHugh [ T.Berry [ C.Sheehan |
49 | M Int 4+ 1 entrant |
NSHC1 T.Watson |
50 | B U17 4+ 16 entrants |
KGCA1 C.Upton [ M.Botha NSHC11 [WTLB11] B.de Gouw NSHC12 [WTLB12] M.Wong NSHC13 [WTLB13] M.Ranson NSHC14 [WTLB14] G.Severin [ Y.Hsu RPCA1 ??? RPCA2 ??? RPCA3 [NSHC3] ??? RPCA4 ??? SKEC1 H.Strang SKEC2 B.Canton SKEC3 G.Weenink [ S.van Hel... [ M.Winter |
51 | W Int 4+ 1 entrant |
SKEC1 O.Bartlett |
52 | W Nov 4X+ 14 entrants |
AKLC31 [DIOC31] C.Tam AKLC32 [DIOC32] S.Snelling AKLC33 [DIOC33] C.Dryden GLDW1 D.McComish NSHC1 N.Owen NSHC2 O.Cuffe NSHC21 [WTLG21] M.Bray SKEC1 O.Pang TAKA1 N.Grant TAKA2 S.Lang WESC11 [BARA11] R.Leigh WESC12 [BARA12] C.McHugh WTMC1 I.Riki WTMC2 M.Lamdin |
53 | G U16 4+ 10 entrants |
AKLC31 [DIOC31] S.Ireland AKLC32 [DIOC32] N.Kirke AKLC33 [DIOC33] C.Brown GLDW1 E.McHugh NSHC21 [WTLG21] B.Coplestone NSHC22 [WTLG22] &.Maloney SKEC1 A.Riach WESC11 [BARA11] W.Meihana WESC12 [BARA12] J.Arndt WESC13 [BARA13] C.Bishop |
54 | M Nov 4+ 3 entrants |
GLDW1 T.Montano NSHC11 [WTLB11] L.McAvoy NSHC12 [WTLB12] C.Offwood |
55 | G U17 2X 10 entrants |
MACL2 [SGEC2] C.Harley NSHC1 P.Kellow NSHC21 [WTLG21] S.Leadley NSHC22 [WTLG22] M.Kerse A.Perry TAKA1 E.Grant WESC11 [BARA11] A.Patten WESC12 [BARA12] C.Murphy [ M.Richards WREC1 I.Hume |
56 | G U18 4X+ 3 entrants |
KGCA1 G.Hawkins MACL1 [SGEC1] G.Anderson NSHC21 [WTLG21] T.Morrison |
57 | W Clb 4X- 2 entrants |
E.Pepper WTMC1 A.Hawthorne |
58 | W Opn 4X- 3 entrants |
NSHC1 B.Glenn L.Voorhaar A.Richards |
59 | M Opn 1X 11 entrants |
NSHC1 H.Verdonk NSHC2 [WTLB2] A.Cordes RPCA1 [WESC1] C.Stockley RPCA2 [WESC2] J.Kumarich RPCA3 [SGEC3] Z.Everitt RPCA4 H.Church RPCA5 [WESC5] O.Kumarich B.Watkinson E.Koefoed H.Horne C.Patten |
60 | M Clb 2X 7 entrants |
NSHC1 C.Elliott NSHC2 N.Sinyakov [ E.Tanu [ J.Ross J.Shields J.Homer-P... WREC1 C.Bolitho |
61 | B U18 2X 13 entrants |
KGCA1 T.Hall KGCA2 C.Cave M.Brady KGCA4 S.Brewer KGCA5 L.Shannon MACL1 [SGEC1] W.Singleton NSHC11 [WTLB11] B.Erdmann NSHC12 [WTLB12] M.Hohaia SKEC1 B.Franich TAKA1 E.Williams [ T.Berry [ H.Williams [ R.Faaumu |
62 | B U16 8+ 7 entrants |
T.Wright KGCA2 T.Wright NSHC11 [WTLB11] Y.Hsu NSHC12 [WTLB12] N.Dean [ A.Brotherson SKEC1 M.Getty [ W.Danby |
63 | M Int 4X+ 4 entrants |
NSHC1 T.Watson [ D.Baron WREC1 D.Paget WTMC1 A.Wilson |
64 | W Int 4X+ 4 entrants |
SKEC1 L.Stanisich WESC11 [BARA11] I.Murray WREC1 I.Hume WREC2 L.Pasman |
65 | B U17 4X+ 8 entrants |
C.Upton MACL1 H.Ibbotson NSHC11 [WTLB11] M.Ranson NSHC12 [WTLB12] T.Gregerson SKEC1 H.Joyce SKEC2 B.Canton [ J.Barrack WTMC1 L.Strode-... |
66 | G U16 2X 14 entrants |
AKLC31 [DIOC31] N.Kirke AKLC32 [DIOC32] C.Barclay MACL1 [SGEC1] K.Smith MACL2 [SGEC2] S.Dunn NSHC21 [WTLG21] &.Maloney NSHC22 [WTLG22] M.Parker RPCA1 [WESC1] ??? RPCA2 [NSHC2] ??? SKEC1 H.Simonds TAKA1 S.Langis WESC11 [BARA11] C.Rattray WESC12 [BARA12] O.Wrigley WESC13 [BARA13] R.Bruce WESC14 [BARA14] E.Sutherland |
67A | W Nov 8X+ 1 entrant |
SKEC1 S.Culverwell |
67B | W Nov 8+ 8 entrants |
AKLC31 [DIOC31] C.Dryden GLDW1 K.Brown GLDW2 C.Diprose NSHC21 [WTLG21] G.Marshall NSHC22 [WTLG22] S.Greenhalgh TAKA1 E.Taylor WESC11 [BARA11] S.McDermott WTMC1 I.Riki |
68A | M Nov 8X+ 5 entrants |
KGCA1 H.Caughey KGCA2 C.Ellis-W... NSHC11 [WTLB11] A.Lambert SKEC1 D.Wilkinson TAKA2 M.Barlow |
68B | M Nov 8+ 3 entrants |
GLDW1 J.Milmine NSHC11 [WTLB11] A.Brotherson TAKA1 K.Bull |
69A | W Opn 8+ 2 entrants |
NSHC1 B.Glenn A.Richards |
69B | G U18 8+ 5 entrants |
NSHC21 [WTLG21] S.Leadley NSHC22 [WTLG22] H.Marshman SKEC1 O.Bartlett WESC11 [BARA11] L.Hart [ A.Alberts |
70A | M Opn 8+ 5 entrants |
NSHC1 B.Holgate... NSHC11 [WTLB11] B.de Gouw RPCA1 M.Brown A.Wakefield D.Neuhaus |
70B | B U18 8+ 6 entrants |
KGCA1 C.Upton NSHC12 [WTLB12] M.Ranson NSHC13 [WTLB13] Y.Hsu SKEC1 H.Strang SKEC2 H.Joyce [ A.Peters |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WESC31
[MTAL31]
A.Peters) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social