Events: R F Bennett Memorial Shield

This is the programme of events for the 2018 R F Bennett Memorial Shield.

#Event Sponsor
Gender mixed
Class
School class
Club (ability) senior premier
Masters class
Boat and and
Seats
1 Womens club single sculls
Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats
2 Girls under-18 double sculls
Sponsored by: Torpedo 7
3 Mens open double sculls
Sponsored by: Devonport-Takapuna Local Board
4 Womens open single sculls
Sponsored by: INZIDE Commercial
5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Aon
6 Mens club coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: AUT Millenium
7 Mens intermediate double sculls
Sponsored by: AUT Millenium
8 Girls under-17 coxed four
Sponsored by: Hi Lift Cranes
9 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Electronic & Electrical Technologies
10 Mens novice double sculls
Sponsored by: helloworld, Milford
11 Womens novice coxed four
Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats
12 Boys under-17 coxed eight
Sponsored by: AUT Gym
13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Stoker
14 Womens club coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Aon
15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Torpedo 7
16 Mens open coxless four
Sponsored by: Hi Lift Cranes
17 Womens open coxless four
Sponsored by: helloworld, Milford
18 Womens intermediate single sculls
Sponsored by: Electronic & Electrical Technologies
19 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Devonport-Takapuna Local Board
20 Mens club single sculls
Sponsored by: AUT Millenium
21 Mens intermediate single sculls
Sponsored by: AUT Millenium
22 Girls under-16 coxed eight
Sponsored by: INZIDE Commercial
23 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Aon
24 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Hi Lift Cranes
25 Womens novice double sculls
Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & Family
26 Boys under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats
27 Girls under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by: helloworld, Milford
28 any gender masters double sculls
Sponsored by: Electronic & Electrical Technologies
29 Womens club double sculls
Sponsored by: Electronic & Electrical Technologies
30 Womens intermediate double sculls
Sponsored by: AUT Gym
31 Womens open double sculls
Sponsored by: Aon
32 Mens open coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Devonport-Takapuna Local Board
33 Mens club coxed four
Sponsored by: AUT Millenium
34 Boys under-18 coxed four
Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & Family
35 Boys under-17 double sculls
Sponsored by: Hi Lift Cranes
36 Boys under-15 coxed four
Sponsored by: AUT Gym
37 Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Torpedo 7
38 Girls under-15 coxed four
Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & Family
39 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Electronic & Electrical Technologies
40 Girls under-17 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Aon
41 Boys under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats
42 Womens club coxed four
Sponsored by: Devonport-Takapuna Local Board
43 Girls under-18 coxed four
Sponsored by: AUT Millenium
44 Womens open coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: INZIDE Commercial
45 Mens open coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Hi Lift Cranes
46 Mens club coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: helloworld, Milford
47 M/W masters coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Electronic & Electrical Technologies
48 Boys under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by: Torpedo 7
49 Mens intermediate coxed four
Sponsored by: Aon
50 Boys under-17 coxed four
Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats
51 Womens intermediate coxed four
Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & Family
52 Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: AUT Gym
53 Girls under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by: Devonport-Takapuna Local Board
54 Mens novice coxed four
Sponsored by: Electronic & Electrical Technologies
55 Girls under-17 double sculls
Sponsored by: Hi Lift Cranes
56 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Torpedo 7
57 Womens club coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: helloworld, Milford
58 Womens open coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Stoker
59 Mens open single sculls
Sponsored by: AUT Gym
60 Mens club double sculls
Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats
61 Boys under-18 double sculls
Sponsored by: Electronic & Electrical Technologies
62 Boys under-16 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Aon
63 Mens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: helloworld, Milford
64 Womens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Torpedo 7
65 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: helloworld, Milford
66 Girls under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by: Hi Lift Cranes
67A Womens novice coxed octuple sculls
Sponsored by: INZIDE Commercial
67B Womens novice coxed eight
Sponsored by: INZIDE Commercial
68A Mens novice coxed octuple sculls
Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & Family
68B Mens novice coxed eight
Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & Family
69A Womens open coxed eight
Sponsored by: INZIDE Commercial
69B Girls under-18 coxed eight
Sponsored by: INZIDE Commercial
69C Masters coxed eight
Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats
70A Mens open coxed eight
Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats
70B Boys under-18 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.