Event Sponsor
Events: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
This is the programme of events for the 2018 R F Bennett Memorial Shield.
# | Event type | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Womens club single sculls Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats |
|
2 | Girls under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Torpedo 7 |
|
3 | Mens open double sculls Sponsored by: Devonport-Takapuna Local Board |
|
4 | Womens open single sculls Sponsored by: INZIDE Commercial |
|
5 | Boys under-18 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Aon |
|
6 | Mens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: AUT Millenium |
|
7 | Mens intermediate double sculls Sponsored by: AUT Millenium |
|
8 | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Hi Lift Cranes |
|
9 | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: EET. Elevators, Escalation, Travelators |
|
10 | Mens novice double sculls Sponsored by: helloworld, Milford |
|
11 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats |
|
12 | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: AUT Gym |
|
13 | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Stoker |
|
14 | Womens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Aon |
|
15 | Girls under-18 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Torpedo 7 |
|
16 | Mens open coxless four Sponsored by: Hi Lift Cranes |
|
17 | Womens open coxless four Sponsored by: helloworld, Milford |
|
18 | Womens intermediate single sculls Sponsored by: EET. Elevators, Escalation, Travelators |
|
19 | Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Devonport-Takapuna Local Board |
|
20 | Mens club single sculls Sponsored by: AUT Millenium |
|
21 | Mens intermediate single sculls Sponsored by: AUT Millenium |
|
22 | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: INZIDE Commercial |
|
23 | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Aon |
|
24 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Hi Lift Cranes |
|
25 | Womens novice double sculls Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & family |
|
26 | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats |
|
27 | Girls under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: helloworld, Milford |
|
28 | any gender masters double sculls Sponsored by: EET. Elevators, Escalation, Travelators |
|
29 | Womens club double sculls Sponsored by: EET. Elevators, Escalation, Travelators |
|
30 | Womens intermediate double sculls Sponsored by: AUT Gym |
|
31 | Womens open double sculls Sponsored by: Aon |
|
32 | Mens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Devonport-Takapuna Local Board |
|
33 | Mens club coxed four Sponsored by: AUT Millenium |
|
34 | Boys under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & family |
|
35 | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Hi Lift Cranes |
|
36 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: AUT Gym |
|
37 | Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Torpedo 7 |
|
38 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & family |
|
39 | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: EET. Elevators, Escalation, Travelators |
|
40 | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Aon |
|
41 | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats |
|
42 | Womens club coxed four Sponsored by: Devonport-Takapuna Local Board |
|
43 | Girls under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: AUT Millenium |
|
44 | Womens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: INZIDE Commercial |
|
45 | Mens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Hi Lift Cranes |
|
46 | Mens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: helloworld, Milford |
|
47 | M/W masters coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: EET. Elevators, Escalation, Travelators |
|
48 | Boys under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Torpedo 7 |
|
49 | Mens intermediate coxed four Sponsored by: Aon |
|
50 | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats |
|
51 | Womens intermediate coxed four Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & family |
|
52 | Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: AUT Gym |
|
53 | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Devonport-Takapuna Local Board |
|
54 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: EET. Elevators, Escalation, Travelators |
|
55 | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Hi Lift Cranes |
|
56 | Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Torpedo 7 |
|
57 | Womens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: helloworld, Milford |
|
58 | Womens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Stoker |
|
59 | Mens open single sculls Sponsored by: AUT Gym |
|
60 | Mens club double sculls Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats |
|
61 | Boys under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: EET. Elevators, Escalation, Travelators |
|
62 | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Aon |
|
63 | Mens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: helloworld, Milford |
|
64 | Womens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Torpedo 7 |
|
65 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: helloworld, Milford |
|
66 | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Hi Lift Cranes |
|
67A | Womens novice coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: INZIDE Commercial |
|
67B | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: INZIDE Commercial |
|
68A | Mens novice coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & family |
|
68B | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & family |
|
69A | Womens open coxed eight Sponsored by: INZIDE Commercial |
|
69B | Girls under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: INZIDE Commercial |
|
69C | Masters coxed eight Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats |
|
70A | Mens open coxed eight Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats |
|
70B | Boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats |
Social