You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011.
Results: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
GLDW
Kiwa Brown (stroke), Chloe Diprose, Aloyna Derecha, Grace Lawlor, Georgia Agnew, Kate Rickard, Molly Madill, Emma McHugh + Hannah Barclay (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
38
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & family
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Event
38
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & family
Crew
#2
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
38
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & family
Crew
#3
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
GLDW
Kiwa Brown (stroke), Aloyna Derecha, Lara Nielsen, Jenna McLaren, Sophie Strang, Emma McHugh, Hannah Dagger, Gaia Panduri + Hannah Barclay (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
GLDW
Chloe Diprose (stroke), Alice McNamee, Grace Lawlor, Isobel Hughes, Phoebe Wild, Clara Tofono, Danielle McComish, Ruby Denny + Rubi Eliahu (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
68B
M Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & family
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Social