You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011.
Results: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#3
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
NSHC
[CARM]
Coached by: Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
CARM
CARM
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
RPCA
[NSHC]
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#14
NSHC
[WTLB]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport & Timothy Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#22
NSHC
[WTLG]
Coached by: WTLG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake & Roger Kerr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Roger Kerr & Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
NSHC
[WTLG]
Coached by: WTLG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Bowen de Gouw (stroke), Sam Logan, Jared Barry, Nicolas Garner, Matthias Wong, Matthew Archer, Oliver Eliot, Oscar Dorbeck + Jack Cresswell (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#21
NSHC
[WTLG]
Coached by: WTLG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
NSHC
[WENT]
Coached by: Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
NSHC
[CARM]
Coached by: Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
CARM
CARM
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
NSHC
[WTLG]
Coached by: WTLG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Atanas Alipiev
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Timothy Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Timothy Zouch & Atanas Alipiev
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
25
W Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & family
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Roger Kerr & Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Event
25
W Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & family
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake & Roger Kerr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#13
NSHC
[WTLB]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#14
NSHC
[WTLB]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
NSHC
[WENT]
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
RPCA
[NSHC]
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
34
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & family
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
34
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & family
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Event
38
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & family
Crew
#22
NSHC
[WTLG]
Coached by: WTLG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Event
38
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & family
Crew
#23
NSHC
[WTLG]
Coached by: WTLG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#21
NSHC
[WTLG]
Hollie Marshman (stroke), Olivia Anderson, Trixie Andrew, Caitlin Rawlings, Maloney, Maddie Kerse, Katie Booth, Phoebe Allen + Emma Patterson (cox)
Coached by: WTLG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Timothy Zouch & Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
RPCA
RPCA
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Roger Kerr & Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
NSHC
[WTLG]
Coached by: WTLG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#22
NSHC
[WTLG]
Coached by: WTLG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#21
NSHC
[WTLG]
Taylor Morrison (stroke), Nyla Bunyan, Maren Howarth, Lily-Rose Gholam Hosseini + Charlotte Ram (cox)
Coached by: WTLG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Mathew Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Timothy Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Yu-Sheng Hsu (stroke), Mitchell Harding, Gregory Severin, Bond Winiata, Finn Hoban, James Jury, Connor Chatfield, Milarn Monk + Rafe Beaman (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Timothy Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
RPCA
RPCA
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#21
NSHC
[WTLG]
Grace Marshall (stroke), Ayla Holmes, Scarlett Kerse, Nadia Leddy, Imogen de Zwart, Cassidy Luff, Charlotte Thoumine, Elizabeth Prosee + Charlotte Ram (cox)
Coached by: WTLG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#22
NSHC
[WTLG]
Sofia Greenhalgh (stroke), Sophie Lean, Stella Harkin, Carys Osborne, Makayla Bray, Imogen Burge, Emma Anderson, Hayley Hamilton + Sydnie Johnson (cox)
Coached by: WTLG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
NSHC
Bethany Glenn (stroke), Anna DeLong, Charlotte Bray, Holly Gray, Parekura Kellow, Emily Broomfield, Megan Farquhar, Zoe Corboy + Dylan Whale (cox)
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#21
NSHC
[WTLG]
Sylvia Leadley (stroke), Abigail Clements, Maren Howarth, Devon Thorpe, Claire Snelling, Trixie Andrew, Maddie Kerse, Billie Insull + Mackenzie Harvey (cox)
Coached by: WTLG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#22
NSHC
[WTLG]
Hollie Marshman (stroke), Caitlin Rawlings, Taylor Morrison, Olivia Anderson, Olivia Swann, Nyla Bunyan, Lily-Rose Gholam Hosseini, Phoebe Allen + Jamie Whittaker (cox)
Coached by: WTLG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
NSHC
Baxter Holgate-Simpson (stroke), Daniel McSweeny, Hugo Verdonk, Ben Jury, Oscar Andrew, Christian Clark, Ander Castelltort, Callum Jarvis + Xavier Ram (cox)
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Patrick Davenport
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Bowen de Gouw (stroke), Samuel Shotter, Brahm Erdmann, Sam Logan, Jared Barry, Nicolas Garner, Matthew Archer, Mitchell Hohaia + Jack Cresswell (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Max Ranson (stroke), Oscar Dorbeck, Ryan Morrow, Matthias Wong, Kiardyn Hatch, Oliver Eliot, Elijah Tanu, Tane Gregerson + Angus Jackson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Social