You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011.
Results: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
RPCA
[WESC]
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
RPCA
RPCA
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Erica Van Der Zanden & Amber Fordham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Erica Van Der Zanden & Amber Fordham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Jessica Arndt (stroke), Eva Sutherland, Ruby Bruce, Stella Shaw, Ailsa Hart, Ana Vincent, Charlotte Bishop, Delphi Stroud + MacKenzie Brown (cox)
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Event
25
W Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & family
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Erica Van Der Zanden & Amber Fordham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
25
W Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & family
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Erica Van Der Zanden & Amber Fordham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson & Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson & Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#13
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#14
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
RPCA
RPCA
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
RPCA
RPCA
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: result (NJ)
Event
38
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & family
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Erica Van Der Zanden & Amber Fordham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
38
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & family
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Erica Van Der Zanden & Amber Fordham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Event
38
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Mike Stanley & family
Crew
#13
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Erica Van Der Zanden & Amber Fordham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Olivia Wrigley (stroke), Amy Patten, Grainne Walsh, Lucy Burrell, Charlotte Rattray, Sophie Robinson, Whetu Meihana, Lauren Page + Sarah Simpson (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Erica Van Der Zanden & Amber Fordham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Erica Van Der Zanden & Amber Fordham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson & Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#13
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
RPCA
[WESC]
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
RPCA
[WESC]
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#5
RPCA
[WESC]
Coached by: Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
RPCA
RPCA
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#13
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#14
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Sophie McDermott (stroke), Georgia Anderson, Cayla Morriss, Jessica Dolan, Beth Smillie, Sophia Foliaki, Rhi Leigh, Hien Tran + Tessa Crean (cox)
Coached by: Erica Van Der Zanden & Amber Fordham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Lotte Hart (stroke), Amy Patten, Grainne Walsh, Lucy Burrell, Tara Williams, Rose Hunter, Charlotte Murphy, Bess Watson + Ruby Hosking (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Social