Race schedule: R F Bennett Memorial Shield

This is the race schedule for the 2018 R F Bennett Memorial Shield.

Saturday, 3rd November 2018

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division
Gender mixed
Class
School class
Club (ability) senior premier
Masters class
Boat and and
Seats
A 08:00 1 W Clb 1X Race: 1
B 08:05       Race: 2
C 08:10 2 G U18 2X Race: 1
D 08:15 3 M Opn 2X Race: 1
E 08:20 4 W Opn 1X Race: 1
F 08:30 5 B U18 2- Race: 1
F   6 M Clb 2- Race: 1
G 08:35 7 M Int 2X Race: 1
H 08:40       Race: 2
I 08:45 8 G U17 4+ Race: 1
J 08:50 9 G U15 4X+ Race: 1
K 08:55       Race: 2
L 09:03 10 M Nov 2X Race: 1
M 09:11 11 W Nov 4+ Race: 1
N 09:19       Race: 2
O 09:25 12 B U17 8+ Race: 1
P 09:30 13 B U16 4X+ Race: 1
Q 09:40 14 W Clb 2- Race: 1
Q   15 G U18 2- Race: 1
R 09:50 16 M Opn 4- Race: 1
R   17 W Opn 4- Race: 1
S 09:55 18 W Int 1X Race: 1
T 10:00 19 B U18 4X+ Race: 1
U 10:05 20 M Clb 1X Race: 1
V 10:10 21 M Int 1X Race: 1
W 10:15 22 G U16 8+ Race: 1
X 10:20 23 B U15 4X+ Race: 1
Y 10:25       Race: 2
Z 10:30 24 G U17 4X+ Race: 1
A 10:37 25 W Nov 2X Race: 1
B 10:44       Race: 2
C 10:50 26 B U16 4+ Race: 1
D 10:55       Race: 2
E 11:00 27 G U18 1X Race: 1
F 11:05       Race: 2
G 11:15 29 W Clb 2X Race: 1
G   30 W Int 2X Race: 1
H 11:20       Race: 2
I 11:25 31 W Opn 2X Race: 1
J 11:30 32 M Opn 2- Race: 1
K 11:40 33 M Clb 4+ Race: 1
K   34 B U18 4+ Race: 1
L 11:45 35 B U17 2X Race: 1
M 11:50       Race: 2
N 11:55       Race: 3
O 12:00 36 B U15 4+ Race: 1
P 12:07 37 M Nov 4X+ Race: 1
Q 12:14       Race: 2
R 12:20 38 G U15 4+ Race: 1
S 12:25       Race: 2
T 12:30 39 G U16 4X+ Race: 1
T   42 W Clb 4+ Race: 1
U 12:35 40 G U17 8+ Race: 1
V 12:40 41 B U16 2X Race: 1
W 12:45       Race: 2
X 13:05 44 W Opn 2- Race: 1
Y 13:15 45 M Opn 4X- Race: 1
Y   46 M Clb 4X- Race: 1
Z 13:20 48 B U18 1X Race: 1
A 13:25       Race: 2
B 13:35 49 M Int 4+ Race: 1
B   50 B U17 4+ Race: 1
C 13:40       Race: 2
D 13:50 51 W Int 4+ Race: 1
D   52 W Nov 4X+ Race: 1
E 13:58       Race: 2
F 14:05 53 G U16 4+ Race: 1
G 14:10       Race: 2
H 14:18 54 M Nov 4+ Race: 1
I 14:25 55 G U17 2X Race: 1
J 14:35 56 G U18 4X+ Race: 1
J   57 W Clb 4X- Race: 1
J   58 W Opn 4X- Race: 1
K 14:45 59 M Opn 1X Race: 1
L 14:50 60 M Clb 2X Race: 1
M 14:55 61 B U18 2X Race: 1
N 15:00       Race: 2
O 15:05 62 B U16 8+ Race: 1
P 15:10 63 M Int 4X+ Race: 1
Q 15:15 64 W Int 4X+ Race: 1
R 15:20 65 B U17 4X+ Race: 1
S 15:25 66 G U16 2X Race: 1
T 15:30       Race: 2
U 15:39 67B W Nov 8+ Race: 1
V 15:48 67A W Nov 8X+ Race: 1
V   68A M Nov 8X+ Race: 1
W 15:55 68B M Nov 8+ Race: 1
X 16:00 69A W Opn 8+ Race: 1
X   69B G U18 8+ Race: 1
Y 16:05 70A M Opn 8+ Race: 1
Y   70B B U18 8+ Race: 1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.