You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011.
Results: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Ava Leach (stroke), Lara Urwin, Imogen Worrall, Claudia Poole, Isabella Ballard, Victoria Hill, Tiffany Liu, Isabella Epke + Eva Pritchard (cox)
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Natalie Spillane (stroke), Eva Colyer, Maddie Kirke, Ava Phillimore, Holly Ryan-Salter, Lucy Pettit, Grace Allan, Alexandra Fletcher + Lauren Williams (cox)
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ash Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
7
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Ranson family
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
7
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Ranson family
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Event
7
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Ranson family
Crew
#33
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Event
9
W Int 4+
Sponsored by: Kerr family
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ash Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
9
W Int 4+
Sponsored by: Kerr family
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ash Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 9th
Event
11
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: Benefitz
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Ash Bright & Kate Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ash Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ash Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
17
W Clb 4+
Sponsored by: AUT Millenium
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Ash Bright & Kate Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Joy Wang (stroke), Jemima Dryden, Isabella Ballard, Aniela Farac, Jade van Rensburg, Jaime Gadsdon, Xanthe Williams, Lara Urwin + Emily Bigwood (cox)
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Emily Cosham (stroke), Rosie Wiseman, Alexandra Fletcher, Arabella O'Donnell, Eva Pritchard, Edith Li, Issie Clayton, Bianca Norwell + Stella Brawn (cox)
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#33
AKLC
[DIOC]
Ruby Lowe (stroke), Kara Lorch-Church, Ava Dixon, Sophie Jamison, Amelia Alston, Sarah Oldham, Ava Leach, Millie Struthers + Lilian Kidd (cox)
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Ash Bright & Kate Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Ash Bright & Kate Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Maddie Palmer & Camille Dignadice
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Maddie Palmer & Kate Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Jessica Barclay (stroke), Lilian Kidd, Maisie Cavanagh, Hattie Miles, Grace Allan, Sarah Oldham, Imogen Worrall, Issie Clayton + Stella Brawn (cox)
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ash Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Charli Scragg (stroke), Nina Fisher, Eva Colyer, Lucy Pettit, Sofia Phillimore, Sara MacGillivray, Holly Ryan-Salter, Sophie Collins + Sophie Coombes (cox)
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ash Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Katie Ryan (stroke), Serena Bhindi, Natalie Kirke, Ella Ross, Jasmine Ireland, Gretta Wiseman, Isobel Fletcher, Imogen Foley + Poppy Pett (cox)
Coached by: Ash Bright & Kate Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Event
42
W Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Benefitz
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Holly Ryan-Salter (stroke), Jemima Dryden, Sophie Jamison, Holly Barker, Sammie Barclay, Eva Cope, Isabella Ballard, Bianca Norwell + Bo Alpe (cox)
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Event
42
W Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Benefitz
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Jade van Rensburg (stroke), Lara Urwin, Ava Leach, Ruby Hulme, Imogen Worrall, Aniela Farac, Emily Bigwood, Issie Clayton + Stella Brawn (cox)
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Event
42
W Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Benefitz
Crew
#33
AKLC
[DIOC]
Xanthe Williams (stroke), Jaime Gadsdon, Sarah Oldham, Millie Struthers, Tiffany Liu, Mattea Chisholm, Victoria Hill, Isabella Epke + Claudia Poole (cox)
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Natalie Kirke (stroke), Imogen Foley, Nina Fisher, Jasmine Ireland, Charli Scragg, Charlotte Brown, Emily Cosham, Sophie Collins + Sophie Ryan (cox)
Coached by: Ash Bright & Kate Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Maisie Cavanagh (stroke), Jessica Barclay, Joy Wang, Natalie Spillane, Eva Colyer, Lucy Pettit, Ava Phillimore, Maddie Kirke + Poppy Pett (cox)
Coached by: Ash Bright & Kate Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Social