You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011.
Results: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Bowen McBride (stroke), Harrison Reeve, Hunter Brown, James Dimock, Kaiden Warren, Kyle Hughes, Logan Turrall, Tian Liu + Andre Layawen (cox)
Coached by: Allan Vester & Matt Botha
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Allan Vester & Matt Botha
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Allan Vester & Matt Botha
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
7
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Ranson family
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Allan Vester & Matt Botha
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Allan Vester & Matt Botha
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Social