You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011.
Results: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
HOWI
[AKLC]
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald & Travis Hynes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#2
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#3
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
HOWI
[AKLC]
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald & Sian Lovelock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Crew
#2
HOWI
[AKLC]
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald & Sian Lovelock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Olive Tingey (stroke), Genevieve Fail, Terani Emose, Frances Ogilvie, Luca Shortall, Francesca Robinson, Isabella Coney, Lucy Gibson + Hannah Hua (cox)
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Eva Pritchard (stroke), Emma Maxwell, Ava Leach, Sophie Jamison, Sammie Barclay, Ruby Hulme, Millie Struthers, Edith Li + Grace Allan (cox)
Coached by: Dahne Boniface & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#33
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Dahne Boniface & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
15
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Stanley family
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
15
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Stanley family
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Millie Struthers (stroke), Susie Finlayson, Sophia Sandlant, Emma Maxwell + Charlotte Robertson (cox)
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Sacha Sampson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Sacha Sampson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
HOWI
[AKLC]
Coached by: Travis Hynes & Jason Parris-Oswald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
HOWI
[AKLC]
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald & Sian Lovelock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
HOWI
[AKLC]
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald & Sian Lovelock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 7th
Crew
#2
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Dahne Boniface & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Sacha Sampson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
HOWI
[AKLC]
Coached by: Travis Hynes & Jason Parris-Oswald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Dahne Boniface & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Aimee Herrod (stroke), Alice Nathan, Alice Berry, Aimee Dasler, Eseta Tavui, Genevieve Fail, Lily James, Audrey Tse + Amelia Self (cox)
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Olive Tingey (stroke), Chloe Pritchard, Sophie Pearce, Frances Ogilvie, Isabella Coney, Phoebe Taylor, Malia Mutu, Sofia Kong + Charlotte Robertson (cox)
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#33
AKLC
[DIOC]
Ruby Walker (stroke), Lucy Gibson, Mia Eriksen, Ellie Buckland, Luca Shortall, Zara Johannink, Francesca Robinson, Zoe Plowman + Sybilla Thompson (cox)
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Dahne Boniface & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Susie Finlayson (stroke), Isabelle Dunlop, Daisy Wrapson, Emma Young, Zoe Fisher, Sophia Sandlant, Chloe Holt, Yasmin Phillips + Stella Benton (cox)
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Sacha Sampson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Alex Laurenson (stroke), Jathin Silochan, Ryan Gass, Andrew McBain, Darryn van der Sandt, James Little, Trent Marshall, Hugues Boisvert + Ryan O'Loughlin (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
37
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Stanley family
Crew
#1
HOWI
[AKLC]
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald & Sian Lovelock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
37
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Stanley family
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Dahne Boniface & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Alexandra Fletcher (stroke), Nina Fisher, Sofia Phillimore, Georgia Haskell, Sophia Sandlant, Edith Li, Xanthe Williams, Imogen Worrall + Grace Allan (cox)
Coached by: Dahne Boniface & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Ffion Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Alice Nathan (stroke), Sophie Pearce, Chloe Pritchard, Lila Kirke, Frances Ogilvie, Jemma Lorch-Church, Audrey Tse, Phoebe Taylor + Stella Benton (cox)
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Lucy Gibson (stroke), Ruby Walker, Lily James, Alba Erikson, Olive Tingey, Terani Emose, Iris Tooman, Zoe Plowman + Alexandra Fletcher (cox)
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#33
AKLC
[DIOC]
Luca Shortall (stroke), Sofia Kong, Aimee Dasler, Mia Eriksen, Alice Berry, Malia Mutu, Isabella Coney, Zara Johannink + Edith Li (cox)
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Sacha Sampson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Sacha Sampson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#33
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Sacha Sampson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Rosie Wiseman (stroke), Eva Cope, Sofia Phillimore, Nina Fisher, Xanthe Williams, Georgia Haskell, Susie Finlayson, Imogen Worrall + Grace Allan (cox)
Coached by: Dahne Boniface & Ffion Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social