You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011.
Results: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Barat
Boat: B-Barat
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Richard James
Boat: B-Richard James
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 7th
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Lara Dolan (stroke), Millie Bower, Gretel Ward, Sienna Nikorima, Sailor MacCulloch, Grace McGuinness, Ava Ryall, Emily Fippard-Peacock + Natalie Salmon (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Maddie Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#2
WESC
[BARA]
Kate Hunter (stroke), Ruby Saunders, Emma Gerrand, Daisy Parke, Edie Tunnicliffe, Georgia McDermott, Anna Butcher, Lily Goddard + Charlotte Te Rito (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & John McDermott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Maddie Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Leah Hankey
Boat: B-Dudley Storey4
Boat: B-Dudley Storey4
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Niamh McHugh
Boat: B-Philippine
Boat: B-Philippine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Amiens
Boat: B-Amiens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Gillian Trotman
Boat: B-Gillian Trotman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Dudley Storey4
Boat: B-Dudley Storey4
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Erin Tolhurst
Boat: B-Erin Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & John McDermott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Marli O'Hagan (stroke), Millie Bower, Gretel Ward, Lily Goddard, Lucia Donohoe, Grace McGuinness, Alice Willoughby, Tilly Joils + Holly Jury (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Leah Hankey
Boat: B-Erskine
Boat: B-Erskine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Sailor MacCulloch (stroke), Sienna Nikorima, Jo Tolley, Emily Fippard-Peacock + Natalie Salmon (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Maddie Ashby
Boat: B-Gillian Trotman
Boat: B-Gillian Trotman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Leah Hankey
Boat: B-Dudley Storey4
Boat: B-Dudley Storey4
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 7th
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Orla O'Carroll (stroke), Lucia Donnianni, Zoe Phillips, Darcey Joils, Rosie Hartnett, Emma Johnson, Esther Meachen, Hannah Saunders + Holly Jury (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Father John
Boat: B-Father John
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Anna Butcher (stroke), Tessa Sims, Kate Hunter, Lily Goddard, Lucia Donohoe, Clementine Bulmer, Marli O'Hagan, Hannah Boyes + Caitlin Lawrence (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
37
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Stanley family
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & John McDermott
Boat: B-Amiens
Boat: B-Amiens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Kate Wrigley (stroke), Kayley Wilson, Ruby Saunders, Poppy Cavanagh-Briggs, Harriet Burrell, Daisy Parke, Emma Gerrand, Eden Clark + Natalie Salmon (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Niamh McHugh
Boat: B-Father John
Boat: B-Father John
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Esther Meachen (stroke), Hannah Saunders, Marli O'Hagan, Gretel Ward, Sailor MacCulloch, Sienna Nikorima, Grace McGuinness, Nikki Taylor + Charlotte Te Rito (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Leah Hankey
Boat: B-Erskine
Boat: B-Erskine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Juliet Neutze (stroke), Millie Bower, Alice Willoughby, Hannah Boyes, Lara Dolan, Tilly Joils, Jo Tolley, Ava Ryall + Caitlin Lawrence (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Maddie Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Kate Wrigley (stroke), Poppy Cavanagh-Briggs, Harriet Burrell, Kayley Wilson, Lucia Donnianni, Tessa Sims, Emma Gerrand, Georgia McDermott + Natalie Salmon (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Father John
Boat: B-Father John
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Orla O'Carroll (stroke), Eden Clark, Kate Hunter, Daisy Parke, Zoe Phillips, Ruby Saunders, Edie Tunnicliffe, Clementine Bulmer + Charlotte Te Rito (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Niamh McHugh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social