You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011.
Results: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
SKEC
Henry Sutton (stroke), Connor Mackie, Dylan Robinson, Monty Neubert, Ethan Lao, Benjamin Rickard, Joshua Irwin, George Hill + James Nicholson (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
SKEC
Aanya Abeysekera (stroke), Ella Taylor, Gabriella Lamb, Holly van der Mescht, Katie Hannan, Samantha Lum, Keira Johnston, Eva Letcher + Isabel Gilbert (cox)
Coached by: Sarah Mackie & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
SKEC
Henry Chafer (stroke), Freddy Hitchcock, Luca Cutfield, Eden Mead, Joshua Irwin, Callum Nelson, Samuel White, Bruno Tebbutt + Oliver Walsh (cox)
Coached by: Marty O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SKEC
Miabella Robertshaw (stroke), India Nichols, Zoe Taylor, Isabella Mills, Poppy Jones, Emma Mackie, Olive Montgomerie, Zahra Abeysekera + Charles McRobie (cox)
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Maddie Donely & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sarah Mackie & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Maddie Donely & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Zoe Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SKEC
James Knottenbelt (stroke), Loukas Constantopoulos, Callum Nelson, Fletcher Clark + Kyle McKelvie (cox)
Coached by: Stella Cressey & Ben Forrest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Ben Forrest & Stella Cressey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Stella Cressey & Ben Forrest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Zoe Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Sarah Mackie & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Maddie Donely & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SKEC
James Guthrie (stroke), Joey Zhang, Charles Hatherley, Fletcher Clark, James Knottenbelt, Angus Forrest, Henry Morgan, Saif Ebrahim + Kyle McKelvie (cox)
Coached by: Stella Cressey & Ben Forrest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
37
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Stanley family
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Ben Forrest & Stella Cressey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Stella Cressey & Ben Forrest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#3
SKEC
Loukas Constantopoulos (stroke), Saif Ebrahim, Callum Nelson, James Knottenbelt + Charles McRobie (cox)
Coached by: Stella Cressey & Ben Forrest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Zoe Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social