You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011.
Results: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TAKA
Charlie Tallon (stroke), Harrison Bacchus, Taylor Dodds, Lucas Forsyth, Erik Brownlow, John An, Daniel Feng, David Brojerdi + Ollie Moy (cox)
Coached by: Epernay Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Benji Acland (stroke), Leon Boardman-Hill, Sean Tailby, Sean Crampsie, Jordan Williamson, Connor MacVicar, George Majkic, Tom Johnson + Cameron Lofts (cox)
Coached by: Sienna Norman & Wing Kam
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Kira Sharrock (stroke), Niamh Moore, Rea Kearns, Elizabeth Mckendry, Summer Claridge, Amelia Swarbrick, Nia Shipkov, Teagan Lang + Ashlee Bourke (cox)
Coached by: Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Sienna Norman & Wing Kam
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
TAKA
Hannah Williamson (stroke), Greer Lunjevich, Neave McConnachie, Galeyt Alexander + Olivia Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
TAKA
William Knowles (stroke), Charlie Bourke, Thomas Bloom, Jamie Vukovich, George Layburn, Leon Dromer, Nabeel Khan, Lachie Anderson + Ashlee Bourke (cox)
Coached by: Epernay Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Izzy Acland (stroke), Zoe Meyer, Holly Shipkov, Keira Penny, Lucy Lumsden, Chloe Pezaro, Aleisha Patel, Sophia Twine + Olivia Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
TAKA
Milla McKendry (stroke), Stella Bradley, Farrah Grice-Douglas, Sofia Cagney Potts, Skye Grice-Douglas, Cecilia Shi, Isabella Mary Steel, Emily Western + Jess Donnelly (cox)
Coached by: Sienna Norman & Wing Kam
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Sienna Norman & Wing Kam
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#3
TAKA
Coached by: Sienna Norman & Wing Kam
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#4
TAKA
Coached by: Sienna Norman & Wing Kam
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Liam Crampsie (stroke), Toby Foster, Benjamin Mansell, George Layburn, William Knowles, Leon Dromer, Benjamin Drew, Lachie Anderson + Olivia Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Epernay Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Hannah Williamson (stroke), Niamh Moore, Summer Claridge, Nia Shipkov, Neave McConnachie, Greer Lunjevich, Galeyt Alexander, Teagan Lang + Ashlee Bourke (cox)
Coached by: Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
38
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Stanley family
Crew
#1
TAKA
Bill An (stroke), Ollie Burton, William Thompson, Jamie Vukovich, Caleb Willman-Childs, Mathew Molony, Sam Mohns, Nabeel Khan + Tahlia Bull (cox)
Coached by: Epernay Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
TAKA
Milla McKendry (stroke), Stella Bradley, Farrah Grice-Douglas, Sofia Cagney Potts + David Brojerdi (cox)
Coached by: Sienna Norman & Wing Kam
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Sienna Norman & Wing Kam
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#3
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
TAKA
Coached by: Sienna Norman & Wing Kam
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social