Day sheet: Bennett Shield Regatta
This is the day sheet for the 2023 Bennett Shield Regatta.
Saturday, 4th November 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M Nov 8X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 08:06 | 2 | W Nov 8X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 08:11 | 3 | M Opn 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 08:16 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 08:21 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 08:26 | 4 | W Opn 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 08:31 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 08:36 | 5 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 08:41 | 6 | G U17 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 08:46 | 7 | M Opn 4‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 08:51 | 8 | W Opn 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 08:57 | 9 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 09:03 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 09:09 | 10 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 09:15 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 09:20 | 11 | M Int 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 12 | W Int 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 09:25 | 14 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 09:31 | 15 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 09:37 | 16 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 09:43 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 09:48 | 17 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 09:53 | 18 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 09:58 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 10:03 | 19 | M Opn 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 10:08 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:13 | 20 | W Opn 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 10:18 | 21 | M Clb 4‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 10:23 | 22 | W Clb 4‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 10:28 | 23 | B U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 10:33 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 10:38 | 24 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 10:43 | 25 | M Opn 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 10:48 | 26 | W Opn 4‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 10:54 | 27A | B U15 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 11:00 | 28A | G U15 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 11:06 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 11:11 | 28B | W Int 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 11:16 | 29 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 11:21 | 30 | G U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 11:27 | 31 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 11:33 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 11:39 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 11:45 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 11:50 | 33 | B U16 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 11:55 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 12:00 | 34 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 12:05 | 35 | M Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 12:10 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 12:15 | 36 | W Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 12:20 | 37 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 12:25 | 38 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 12:30 | 39 | B U18 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 12:35 | 40 | G U18 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 12:41 | 41 | B U15 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 12:47 | 42 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 12:53 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 12:58 | 43 | M Int 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 13:03 | 44 | W Int 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 13:08 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 13:14 | 45 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 13:20 | 46 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 13:25 | 47 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 13:30 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 13:35 | 48 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 13:40 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 13:45 | 49 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 50 | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 13:50 | 51 | M Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 13:55 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 14:00 | 52 | W Opn 8+ | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social