Entrants list: Bennett Shield Regatta
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#4
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#5
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mason & Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#3
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#4
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#3
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: John Cook
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: X-John Barton (H)
Boat: X-John Barton (H)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: Juliette Drysdale (M)
Boat: Juliette Drysdale (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: Juliette Drysdale (M)
Boat: Juliette Drysdale (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: X-John Barton (H)
Boat: X-John Barton (H)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel-White & Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel-White & Alex Brown
Boat: Alex Munro (H)
Boat: Alex Munro (H)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#33
WESC
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel-White & Alex Brown
Boat: Garth Tremeer (H)
Boat: Garth Tremeer (H)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#34
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel-White & Alex Brown
Boat: Roger McGarry (H)
Boat: Roger McGarry (H)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social