You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2009.
Results: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Pat Nichol
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Maggie Laracy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Starla Sadd-Toko
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Prelim: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cameron Pease
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Kristy Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Lesley Thomas
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Allen Kittow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Denton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Prelim: placed 9th
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Tom Nichol
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Zachary Simmons (stroke), Michael Vanderpeet, Callum Lack, Cameron Pease, Michael McGoverne, James Schofield, Joseph Walding-Karaitianna, Hamish Boult + Migoyon Goodley (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Boult
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Haylee Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Maggie Laracy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Andrew Potter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Belinda Vanderpeet (stroke), Kristy Meates, Duncan Barr, Greg Vanderpeet, Allen Kittow, Ross Denton, Liz Read, Andy Edwards + Jane Barr (cox)
Coached by: Andy Edwards
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Howard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Starla Sadd-Toko
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Zachary Simmons (stroke), Michael Vanderpeet, Callum Lack, Cameron Pease, James Schofield, Nick Sye, Chris Marffy, Pat Nichol + Migoyon Goodley (cox)
Coached by: Pat Nichol
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#4
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Craig Law
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Haylee Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Joseph Walding-Karaitianna
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Michael Vanderfeet
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Hamish Boult
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Pat Nichol
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#5
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Marffy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Laura Coventry (stroke), Maggie Laracy, Mathilde Aulon-Elphick, Starla Sadd-Toko + William Jeffares (cox)
Coached by: Starla Sadd-Toko
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Lesley Thomas
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Andy Edwards
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Thomas St George
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Tom Thomas
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#4
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Social