Day sheets: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2012 Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 21st January 2012
Race O @ 09:10: Event 7, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Saphron Herbert
|
Race V @ 09:45: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Stephen Vanderpeet (stroke), Thomson Brownlie, Matthew Kitchin, Tom Mackintosh + Migoyon Goodley (cox)
|
Race A @ 10:10: Event 15, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Ashlea Quirk (stroke), Hannah Bailey, Hannah Macklow, Tessa Gregory-Hunt, Alice Kenny, Ariana Williams, Saphron Herbert, Starla Sadd-Toko + Migoyon Goodley (cox)
Coached by: Starla Sadd-Toko
|
Race M @ 11:15: Event 25, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Peter Marffy (stroke), Tim Ellis, William Sabiston, Alex Sye, Samuel Bish, Angus Lindsay, Luke Kitchin, Alex King + Migoyon Goodley (cox)
Coached by: Alex King
|
Race O @ 11:30: Event 29, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Tessa Gregory-Hunt
|
Race C @ 13:25: Event 38, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Peter Marffy (stroke), Tim Ellis, William Sabiston, Alex Sye, Samuel Bish, Angus Lindsay, Luke Kitchin, Alex King + Migoyon Goodley (cox)
Coached by: Alex King
|
Race V @ 15:00: Event 52, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Maggie Laracy
|
Race D @ 15:40: Event 56, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
Race I @ 16:05: Event 59, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Peter Marffy (stroke), Tim Ellis, William Sabiston, Alex Sye, Samuel Bish, Angus Lindsay, Luke Kitchin, Alex King + Migoyon Goodley (cox)
Coached by: Alex King
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 22nd January 2012
Race P @ 09:00: Event 7, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Saphron Herbert
|
Race V @ 09:24: Event 11, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Stephen Vanderpeet (stroke), Thomson Brownlie, Matthew Kitchin, Tom Mackintosh + Migoyon Goodley (cox)
|
Race A @ 09:44: Event 15, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Ashlea Quirk (stroke), Hannah Bailey, Hannah Macklow, Tessa Gregory-Hunt, Alice Kenny, Ariana Williams, Saphron Herbert, Starla Sadd-Toko + Migoyon Goodley (cox)
Coached by: Starla Sadd-Toko
|
Race M @ 10:42: Event 25, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Peter Marffy (stroke), Tim Ellis, William Sabiston, Alex Sye, Samuel Bish, Angus Lindsay, Luke Kitchin, Alex King + Migoyon Goodley (cox)
Coached by: Alex King
|
Race O @ 10:50: Event 29, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Tessa Gregory-Hunt
|
Race B @ 11:58: Event 38, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Peter Marffy (stroke), Tim Ellis, William Sabiston, Alex Sye, Samuel Bish, Angus Lindsay, Luke Kitchin, Alex King + Migoyon Goodley (cox)
Coached by: Alex King
|
Race Y @ 13:30: Event 56, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
Race D @ 13:50: Event 59, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Peter Marffy (stroke), Tim Ellis, William Sabiston, Alex Sye, Samuel Bish, Angus Lindsay, Luke Kitchin, Alex King + Migoyon Goodley (cox)
Coached by: Alex King
|
Social