You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2009.
Results: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Dudley Storey
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Lance Stowes
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
WESC
Coached by: Dudley Storey
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Amy Johnston (stroke), Katherine Elsdon-Williams, Claudia Waite, Syan Purcell + Madison Walters (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#22
TGAC
Coached by: Lance Stowes
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Jess MacLellan & Angela Juergensen
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#51
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Craig Bocock
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: HAMG
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
WESC
Coached by: Dudley Storey
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Amy Johnston (stroke), Katherine Elsdon-Williams, Claudia Waite, Syan Purcell + Madison Walters (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#22
TGAC
Coached by: Lance Stowes
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: HAMG
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Jess MacLellan & Angela Juergensen
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Lance Stowes
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Dudley Storey
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#51
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Craig Bocock
|
Social