You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2009.
Results: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Meg Hendl (stroke), Holly Woolston, Jaimie Wilson, Helena Light, Rachel Hartstone, Amy Grinter, Leah Scott, Madeline Hailwood + Kelly Forde (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Zoe Lloydd (stroke), Jessica Kane, Eden Kelleher, Larissa King, Charlotte King, Georgie Holmes, Isabella Cope, Holly Simpson + Gemma Lynex (cox)
Coached by: Dudley Storey
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Te Mahara Swanson Hall (stroke), Lea Kreutmayer, Courtney Smith, Elizabeth Hughes, Chelsie Thomas, Rowan Simmons, Rebecca Jenkin, Aimee Bennett + Grace Bassett (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Paul Simmons
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Stephanie Hyde-Richards (stroke), Stephanie Bacon, Katrina Betty, Amber Piggott, Sarah Cavey, Carlotta Martin, Francesca Bacon, Mickayla Strode-Penny + Ethan Dickey (cox)
Coached by: Chris Betty
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Meg Hendl (stroke), Holly Woolston, Jaimie Wilson, Helena Light, Rachel Hartstone, Amy Grinter, Leah Scott, Madeline Hailwood + Kelly Forde (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Zoe Lloydd (stroke), Jessica Kane, Eden Kelleher, Larissa King, Charlotte King, Georgie Holmes, Isabella Cope, Holly Simpson + Gemma Lynex (cox)
Coached by: Dudley Storey
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Stephanie Hyde-Richards (stroke), Stephanie Bacon, Katrina Betty, Amber Piggott, Sarah Cavey, Carlotta Martin, Francesca Bacon, Mickayla Strode-Penny + Ethan Dickey (cox)
Coached by: Chris Betty
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Te Mahara Swanson Hall (stroke), Lea Kreutmayer, Courtney Smith, Elizabeth Hughes, Chelsie Thomas, Rowan Simmons, Rebecca Jenkin, Aimee Bennett + Grace Bassett (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Paul Simmons
|
Social