You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2009.
Results: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
BPCC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Karin Mary
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: HAMG
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Jock MacKintosh
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Kimberley Pilbrow
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Richard Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Rebecca Ryall
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Kimberley Pilbrow
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#5
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Snow Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Eilish Robinson & Daniel McIntyre-Gardner
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Dick Tripp
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#5
BPCC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Karin Mary
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Rebecca Ryall
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Richard Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Kimberley Pilbrow
|
Social