Race schedule: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2014 Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta.
Saturday, 18th January 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7->B Final |
B | 08:04 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 08:08 | 2 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 08:12 | 3 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB 5,6->FC 7->FD |
E | 08:16 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 08:20 | Race: 3 | |||
G | 08:24 | Race: 4 | |||
H | 08:28 | 4 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB 5,6->FC |
I | 08:32 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 08:36 | Race: 3 | |||
K | 08:40 | 5 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5-FB 6,7,8->FC |
L | 08:44 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 08:48 | Race: 3 | |||
N | 08:52 | 6 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 08:56 | 7 | Mx Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5-FB 6,7->FC |
P | 09:00 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 09:04 | Race: 3 | |||
R | 09:08 | 8 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 09:12 | 9 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 09:16 | 10 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB 5,6->FC |
U | 09:20 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 09:24 | Race: 3 | |||
W | 09:28 | Race: 4 | |||
X | 09:32 | 11 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 09:36 | 12 | W Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Z | 09:40 | 13 | M/W Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB 5,6,7,8->FC |
A | 09:44 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 09:48 | Race: 3 | |||
C | 09:52 | Race: 4 | |||
D | 09:56 | 14 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5->FB |
E | 10:00 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 10:04 | 15 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 10:08 | 16 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 10:12 | 17 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 10:16 | 18 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 10:20 | 19 | M Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 10:24 | 20 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 10:28 | 21 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 10:32 | 22 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB 5,6,->FC 7,8->FD |
N | 10:36 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 10:40 | Race: 3 | |||
P | 10:44 | Race: 4 | |||
Q | 10:48 | 23A | Mx Mst 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->FA; 5,6,7->FB |
R | 10:52 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 10:56 | 23B | Mx Mst 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 11:00 | 24 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
U | 11:04 | 25 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
V | 11:08 | 26 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 11:12 | 27 | M Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 11:16 | 28 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB 5,6,7->FC |
Y | 11:20 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 11:24 | Race: 3 | |||
A | 11:28 | 29 | M U19 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 11:32 | 30 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 11:36 | 31 | W U19 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB 5,6->FC 7,8->FD |
D | 11:40 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 11:44 | Race: 3 | |||
F | 11:48 | Race: 4 | |||
G | 11:52 | 32A | Mst 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 11:56 | 32B | Mst 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 13:00 | 33 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 13:04 | 34 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 13:08 | 35 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 13:12 | 36 | W Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 13:16 | 37 | M Clb 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5->FB |
N | 13:20 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 13:24 | 38 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 13:28 | 39 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 13:32 | 40 | M U19 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB 5,6,7->FC |
R | 13:36 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 13:40 | Race: 3 | |||
T | 13:44 | Race: 4 | |||
U | 13:48 | 41 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
V | 13:52 | 42 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 13:56 | 43 | W Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 14:00 | 44 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->FA; 5,6,7,8,9->FB |
Y | 14:04 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 14:08 | 45 | W Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5,6-FB 7,8->FC |
A | 14:12 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 14:16 | Race: 3 | |||
C | 14:20 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 14:24 | 47 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 14:28 | 48 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 14:32 | 49 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 14:36 | 50 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB 5,6->FC |
H | 14:40 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 14:44 | Race: 3 | |||
J | 14:48 | 51 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5,6,7->FB |
K | 14:52 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 14:56 | 52 | W Clb 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 15:00 | 53A | Mst 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB 5,6->FC |
N | 15:04 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 15:08 | Race: 3 | |||
P | 15:12 | 53B | Mst 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 15:16 | 54 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB 5,6->FC |
R | 15:20 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 15:24 | Race: 3 | |||
T | 15:28 | 55 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5,6,7->FB |
U | 15:32 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 15:36 | 56 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->FA; 5,6,7,8->FB |
W | 15:40 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 15:44 | 57 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->FA; 5,6,7->FB |
Y | 15:48 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 15:52 | 58 | W U19 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
A | 15:56 | 59 | M Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Sunday, 19th January 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
B | 08:04 | Race: A | |||
C | 08:08 | 2 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 08:12 | 3 | G U17 2X final |
Race: D | |
E | 08:16 | Race: C | |||
F | 08:20 | Race: B | |||
G | 08:24 | Race: A | |||
H | 08:28 | 4 | G U15 2X final |
Race: C | |
I | 08:32 | Race: B | |||
J | 08:36 | Race: A | |||
K | 08:40 | 5 | M Snr 1X final |
Race: C | |
L | 08:44 | Race: B | |||
M | 08:48 | Race: A | |||
N | 08:52 | 6 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 08:56 | 7 | Mx Mst 2X final |
Race: C | |
P | 09:00 | Race: B | |||
Q | 09:04 | Race: A | |||
R | 09:08 | 8 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 09:12 | 9 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
T | 09:16 | 10 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: C | |
U | 09:20 | Race: B | |||
V | 09:24 | Race: A | |||
W | 09:28 | 11 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
X | 09:32 | 12 | W Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |
Y | 09:36 | 13 | M/W Mst 2X final |
Race: C | |
Z | 09:40 | Race: B | |||
A | 09:44 | Race: A | |||
B | 09:48 | 14 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: B | |
C | 09:52 | Race: A | |||
D | 09:56 | 15 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 10:00 | 16 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 10:04 | 17 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 10:08 | 18 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
H | 10:12 | 19 | M Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |
I | 10:16 | 20 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 10:20 | 21 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 10:24 | 22 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: D | |
L | 10:28 | Race: C | |||
M | 10:32 | Race: B | |||
N | 10:36 | Race: A | |||
O | 10:40 | 23A | Mx Mst 4X- final |
Race: B | |
P | 10:44 | Race: A | |||
Q | 10:48 | 23B | Mx Mst 4- final |
Race: A | |
R | 10:52 | 24 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 10:56 | 25 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
T | 11:00 | 26 | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
U | 11:04 | 27 | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
V | 11:08 | 28 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: C | |
W | 11:12 | Race: B | |||
X | 11:16 | Race: A | |||
Y | 11:20 | 29 | M U19 2- final |
Race: A | |
Z | 11:24 | 30 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | |
A | 11:28 | 31 | W U19 1X final |
Race: D | |
B | 11:32 | Race: C | |||
C | 11:36 | Race: B | |||
D | 11:40 | Race: A | |||
E | 11:44 | 32A | Mst 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 11:48 | 32B | Mst 8+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 11:52 | 33 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
H | 11:56 | 34 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
I | 12:40 | 35 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 12:44 | 36 | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
K | 12:48 | 37 | M Clb 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
L | 12:52 | Race: A | |||
M | 12:56 | 38 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 13:00 | 39 | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 13:04 | 40 | M U19 1X final |
Race: C | |
P | 13:08 | Race: B | |||
Q | 13:12 | Race: A | |||
R | 13:16 | 41 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 13:20 | 42 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
T | 13:24 | 43 | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | |
U | 13:28 | 44 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: B | |
V | 13:32 | Race: A | |||
W | 13:36 | 45 | W Snr 1X final |
Race: C | |
X | 13:40 | Race: B | |||
Y | 13:44 | Race: A | |||
Z | 13:48 | 46 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
A | 13:52 | 47 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 13:56 | 48 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 14:00 | 49 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
D | 14:04 | 50 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: C | |
E | 14:08 | Race: B | |||
F | 14:12 | Race: A | |||
G | 14:16 | 51 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: B | |
H | 14:20 | Race: A | |||
I | 14:24 | 52 | W Clb 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 14:28 | 53A | Mst 4X- final |
Race: C | |
K | 14:32 | Race: B | |||
L | 14:36 | Race: A | |||
M | 14:40 | 53B | Mst 4- final |
Race: A | |
N | 14:44 | 54 | B U17 2X final |
Race: C | |
O | 14:48 | Race: B | |||
P | 14:52 | Race: A | |||
Q | 14:56 | 55 | B U15 2X final |
Race: B | |
R | 15:00 | Race: A | |||
S | 15:04 | 56 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
T | 15:08 | Race: A | |||
U | 15:12 | 57 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
V | 15:16 | Race: A | |||
W | 15:20 | 58 | W U19 2- final |
Race: A | |
X | 15:24 | 59 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social