Day sheets: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 23rd January 2016
Race A @ 08:00: Event 1, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Courtney Ryan (stroke), Julia Rose, Latasha Yorke, Renee Fettes, Mele Folau, Bethany Lankshear, Megan Howard, Grace Ede + Rosie Frood (cox)
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Elyse Rothery
|
Race I @ 08:28: Event 5, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#22
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
Race K @ 08:36: Event 5, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
Race M @ 08:44: Event 6, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
Race N @ 08:48: Event 6, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
|
Race U @ 09:16: Event 11, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
Race V @ 09:20: Event 12, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
Race A @ 09:40: Event 13, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Elyse Rothery
|
Race C @ 09:48: Event 13, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#22
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Elyse Rothery
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Race F @ 10:00: Event 14, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
Race G @ 10:04: Event 15, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
Race J @ 10:16: Event 16, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
Race Q @ 10:44: Event 20, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
Race R @ 10:48: Event 21, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
Race U @ 11:00: Event 22, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
Race Y @ 11:12: Event 25, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#22
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
Race A @ 11:20: Event 25, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Race F @ 11:36: Event 28, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
Race O @ 12:57: Event 33, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
Race P @ 13:01: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
|
Race S @ 13:13: Event 36, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
Race V @ 13:25: Event 39, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Elyse Rothery
|
Race Z @ 13:41: Event 42, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Randel
|
Race A @ 13:45: Event 43, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Ben Olsson (stroke), Ben Abbiss, Sam Oliver, Richard Harris, Liam Brown, Christian Vujnovich, Ryan Hart, Kody Gorst + Luca Harris (cox)
|
Race B @ 13:49: Event 44, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#22
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Elyse Rothery
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Elyse Rothery
|
Race C @ 13:53: Event 44, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#23
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
Race M @ 14:33: Event 49, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
Race O @ 14:41: Event 51, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
|
Race P @ 14:45: Event 51, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#5
TGAC
Coached by: Randel
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
TGAC
Coached by: Mark Elphick
|
Race R @ 14:53: Event 51, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
Race S @ 14:57: Event 52, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Angus Young (stroke), Kyle Fogarty-Anderson, Cameron Hodges-Ginns, Miller Hann + Isabella Berney (cox)
|
Race V @ 15:09: Event 54, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
Race A @ 15:29: Event 56, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Randel
|
Race B @ 15:33: Event 57, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#22
TGAC
Ruby Gooders (stroke), Sydney Brunsman, Shreya Ekbote, Lauren Shields + Sandalika Illangamudalige (cox)
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
Race D @ 15:41: Event 58, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
Race E @ 15:45: Event 59, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#22
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Elyse Rothery
|
Race G @ 15:53: Event 59, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Elyse Rothery
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
Race J @ 16:05: Event 61, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Elyse Rothery
|
Race V @ 16:53: Event 67, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Elyse Rothery
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#22
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Elyse Rothery
|
Race W @ 16:57: Event 68, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Jack Gilpin (stroke), Justin Howard, Darren Barnard, James Scott, Elliot Janissen, Sheldon Noyce, Fergus Janissen, Nathan Oakley + George Griffin (cox)
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
Joshua Percy (stroke), Jacob West, Jordan Rupe, Tiaan Rhind, John Hunt, Daniel Tomlinson, Anthony Fraser, Nathan Perry + Miller Hann (cox)
|
Race X @ 17:01: Event 68, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Ben Olsson (stroke), Ben Abbiss, Sam Oliver, Richard Harris, Liam Brown, Christian Vujnovich, Ryan Hart, Kody Gorst + Luca Harris (cox)
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social