Day sheets: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta.
Saturday, 23rd January 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 2 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
C | 08:04 | 3 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 08:08 | 1,2-FA 3,4->FB 5,6->FC 7,8->FD | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
E | 08:12 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
F | 08:16 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
G | 08:20 | 4 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 08:24 | 1,2,3-FA 4,5,6->FB | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 08:28 | 5 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 08:32 | 1,2-FA 3,4->FB 5,6->FC 7,8->FD | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 08:36 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
L | 08:40 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
M | 08:44 | 6 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 08:48 | 1,2,3->FA 5,6->FB | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 08:52 | 7 | Mx Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 08:56 | 1,2,3-FA 4,5,6->FB 7,8,9->FC | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 09:00 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
R | 09:04 | 8 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 09:08 | 10 | W Opn 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 09:12 | 11 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 09:16 | 1,2,3,4->FA 5,6,7->fB | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 09:20 | 12 | W U19 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 09:24 | 1,2-FA 3,4->FB 5,6,7->FC | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 09:28 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
Y | 09:32 | 12a | M U19 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 09:36 | 1,2,3,4->FA 5,6,7->fB | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
A | 09:40 | 13 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 09:44 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5,6->fB 7,8->FC | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 09:48 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
D | 09:52 | 14 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 09:56 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5,6->fB 7,8->FC | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 10:00 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
G | 10:04 | 15 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 10:08 | 16 | M Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 10:12 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5,6->fB 7,8->FC | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 10:16 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
K | 10:20 | 17 | W Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 10:24 | 1,2-FA 3,4->FB 5,6,7->FC | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 10:28 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
N | 10:32 | 18 | M Opn 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 10:36 | 1,2,3-FA 4,5,6->FB | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 10:40 | 19 | W Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 10:44 | 20 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 10:48 | 21 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 10:52 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5->fB 6,7,8->FC | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
T | 10:56 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
U | 11:00 | 22 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 11:04 | 23 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 11:08 | 1,2,3,4->FA 5,6,7,8->fB | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 24 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
Y | 11:12 | 25 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 11:16 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5,6->fB 7,8,9->FC | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
A | 11:20 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
B | 11:24 | 26 | Mx Mst 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 11:28 | 1,2-FA 3,4->FB 5,6,7->FC | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 11:32 | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||
E | 27 | Mx Mst 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
F | 11:36 | 28 | M Opn 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 11:40 | 29 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 11:44 | 30 | W U19 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 11:48 | 31 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 11:52 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5->fB 6,7,8->FC | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 11:56 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
L | 12:45 | 32 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 12:49 | 33 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 12:53 | 1,2->FA 3,4->fB 5,6->FC | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 12:57 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
P | 13:01 | 34 | M U19 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 13:05 | 35 | W Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 13:09 | 36 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 13:13 | 1,2,3,4->FA 5,6,7,8->fB | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
T | 13:17 | 37 | Mx Mst 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 13:21 | 38 | Mx Mst 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 13:25 | 39 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 13:29 | 40 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 13:33 | 41 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 13:37 | 1,2,3,4->FA 5,6,7,8->fB | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Z | 13:41 | 42 | M Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 13:45 | 43 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 13:49 | 44 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 13:53 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5,6->fB | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 13:57 | 45 | M Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 14:01 | 1,2-FA 3,4->FB 5,6->FC | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 14:05 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
G | 14:09 | 46 | W Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 14:13 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5,6,7->FB | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 14:17 | 47 | W U19 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 14:21 | 48 | W Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 14:25 | 49 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 14:29 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5,6->fB 7,8->FC | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 14:33 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
N | 14:37 | 50 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 14:41 | 51 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 14:45 | 1,2->FA 3,4->fB 5,6->FC 7,8-FD | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 14:49 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
R | 14:53 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
S | 14:57 | 52 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 15:01 | 53 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 15:05 | 54 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 15:09 | 1,2->FA 3,4->fB 5,6,7->FC | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 15:13 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
X | 15:17 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
Y | 15:21 | 55 | M U19 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 15:25 | 1,2,3->FA 5,6->FB | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
A | 15:29 | 56 | M Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 15:33 | 57 | W Opn 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 15:37 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5,6,7->FB | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 15:41 | 58 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 15:45 | 59 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 15:49 | 1,2->FA 3,4->fB 5,6,7->FC | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 15:53 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
H | 15:57 | 60 | M Mst 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 16:01 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5->fB | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 16:05 | 61 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 16:09 | 61a | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 16:13 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5,6->fB | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 16:17 | 62 | Rec 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 16:21 | 63 | W Mst 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 16:25 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5,6->fB | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 16:29 | 64 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 16:33 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5,6->fB 7,8->FC | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 16:37 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
S | 16:41 | 65 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 16:45 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5,6->fB | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 16:49 | 66 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 16:53 | 67 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 16:57 | 68 | M Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 17:01 | 1,2,3->FA 4,5,6->fB | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 24th January 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 08:04 | 2 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 08:08 | 3 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 08:12 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
E | 08:16 | Race: C | ||||||||||||
F | Race: D | |||||||||||||
G | 08:20 | 4 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 08:24 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
I | 08:28 | 5 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 08:32 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
K | 08:36 | Race: C | ||||||||||||
L | 08:40 | Race: D | ||||||||||||
M | 08:44 | 6 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 08:48 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
O | 08:52 | 7 | Mx Mst 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 08:56 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
Q | 09:00 | Race: C | ||||||||||||
R | 09:04 | 8 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 09:08 | 10 | W Opn 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 09:12 | 11 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 09:16 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
V | 09:20 | 12 | W U19 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 09:24 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
X | 09:28 | Race: C | ||||||||||||
Y | 09:32 | 12a | M U19 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 09:36 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
A | 09:40 | 13 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 09:44 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
C | 09:48 | Race: C | ||||||||||||
D | 09:52 | 14 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 09:56 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
F | 10:00 | Race: C | ||||||||||||
G | 10:04 | 15 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 10:08 | 16 | M Mst 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 10:12 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
J | 10:16 | Race: C | ||||||||||||
K | 10:20 | 17 | W Mst 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 10:24 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
M | 10:28 | Race: C | ||||||||||||
N | 10:32 | 18 | M Opn 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 10:36 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
P | 10:40 | 19 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 10:44 | 20 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 10:48 | 21 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 10:52 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
T | 10:56 | Race: C | ||||||||||||
U | 11:00 | 22 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 11:04 | 23 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 11:08 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
X | 11:12 | 24 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 11:16 | 25 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 11:20 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
A | 11:24 | Race: C | ||||||||||||
B | 11:28 | 26 | Mx Mst 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 11:32 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
D | 11:36 | Race: C | ||||||||||||
E | 11:40 | 27 | Mx Mst 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 11:44 | 28 | M Opn 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 11:48 | 29 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 11:52 | 30 | W U19 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 11:56 | 31 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 12:00 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
K | 12:04 | Race: C | ||||||||||||
L | 12:41 | 32 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 12:45 | 33 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 12:49 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
O | 12:53 | Race: C | ||||||||||||
P | 12:57 | 34 | M U19 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 13:01 | 35 | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 13:05 | 36 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 13:09 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
T | 13:13 | 37 | Mx Mst 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 13:17 | 38 | Mx Mst 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 13:21 | 39 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 13:25 | 40 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 13:29 | 41 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 13:33 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
Z | 13:37 | 42 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 13:41 | 43 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 13:45 | 44 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 13:49 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
D | 13:53 | 45 | M Mst 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 13:57 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
F | 14:01 | Race: C | ||||||||||||
G | 14:05 | 46 | W Mst 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 14:09 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
I | 14:13 | 47 | W U19 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 14:17 | 48 | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 14:21 | 49 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 14:25 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
M | 14:29 | Race: C | ||||||||||||
N | 14:33 | 50 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 14:37 | 51 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 14:41 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
Q | 14:45 | Race: C | ||||||||||||
R | 14:49 | Race: D | ||||||||||||
S | 14:53 | 52 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 14:57 | 53 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 15:01 | 54 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 15:05 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
W | 15:09 | Race: C | ||||||||||||
X | 15:13 | 55 | M U19 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 15:17 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
Z | 15:21 | 56 | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 15:25 | 57 | W Opn 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 15:29 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
C | 15:33 | 58 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 15:37 | 59 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 15:41 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
F | 15:45 | Race: C | ||||||||||||
G | 15:49 | 60 | M Mst 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
15:53 | Race: B | |||||||||||||
H | 15:57 | 61 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 16:01 | 60 | M Mst 4X‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
J | 61a | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 16:05 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
L | 16:09 | 62 | Rec 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 16:13 | 63 | W Mst 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 16:17 | 64 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 16:21 | 63 | W Mst 4X‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
P | 64 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||||
Q | 16:25 | Race: C | ||||||||||||
R | 16:29 | 65 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 16:33 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
T | 16:37 | 66 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 16:41 | 67 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 16:45 | 68 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 16:49 | Race: B |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social