You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009.
Results: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Emma Averill (stroke), Amelia Wards, Roz Ahearn, Rhianna Loughnan, Amelia Wright, Amy Charman-Moore, Amy McCauley, Aimee Cornhill + Henry Ahearn (cox)
Coached by: Alan McLean & Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Sydelle Langis (stroke), Anna Stuart, Annabelle Knowles, Isabel Body, Alexandra Ward, Abbie Dench, Maddy Ellis-Pegler, Kiara Ibarraran + Nicolette Grant (cox)
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Natalie Simmons (stroke), Kiara Blom, Rhys Stewart, Chloe Wright, Fleur Lassale, Rachael Williams, Arcadia Wardley, Sarah Bakewell + Liam Jury (cox)
Coached by: Maxine Drabble & Alan McLean
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Emma Averill (stroke), Amelia Wards, Roz Ahearn, Rhianna Loughnan, Amelia Wright, Amy Charman-Moore, Amy McCauley, Aimee Cornhill + Henry Ahearn (cox)
Coached by: Alan McLean & Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Sydelle Langis (stroke), Anna Stuart, Annabelle Knowles, Isabel Body, Alexandra Ward, Abbie Dench, Maddy Ellis-Pegler, Kiara Ibarraran + Nicolette Grant (cox)
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Natalie Simmons (stroke), Kiara Blom, Rhys Stewart, Chloe Wright, Fleur Lassale, Rachael Williams, Arcadia Wardley, Sarah Bakewell + Liam Jury (cox)
Coached by: Maxine Drabble & Alan McLean
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Kristina Light (stroke), Sara Cooper, Madison Mitchell, Kate Elvy, Lily-Anne Reid, Gina Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen, Ashlea Rakels, Alyssa Towler + Zoe Stubbing (cox)
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Kristina Light (stroke), Sara Cooper, Madison Mitchell, Kate Elvy, Lily-Anne Reid, Gina Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen, Ashlea Rakels, Alyssa Towler + Zoe Stubbing (cox)
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
Social