Race schedule: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2018 Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta.
Saturday, 20th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 08:05 | 3 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 08:10 | 4 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 08:15 | 5 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
E | 08:20 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 08:25 | Race: 3 | |||
G | 08:30 | 6 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 08:35 | 7 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
I | 08:40 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 08:45 | 9 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 08:50 | 10 | W Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 08:55 | 11 | Mx Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final |
M | 09:00 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 09:05 | Race: 3 | |||
O | 09:10 | 12 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
P | 09:15 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 09:20 | 13 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 09:25 | 14 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
S | 09:30 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 09:35 | Race: 3 | |||
U | 09:40 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
V | 09:45 | 16 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 09:50 | 17 | M Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final |
X | 09:55 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 10:00 | Race: 3 | |||
Z | 10:05 | 18 | W Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
A | 10:10 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 10:15 | 19 | M Opn 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 10:20 | 20 | W Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 10:25 | 21 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 10:30 | 22 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
F | 10:35 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 10:40 | 23 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
H | 10:45 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 10:50 | Race: 3 | |||
J | 10:55 | 24 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 11:00 | 25 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 11:05 | 26 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
M | 11:10 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 11:15 | 27 | Mx Mst 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
O | 11:20 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 11:25 | 28 | Mx Mst 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 11:30 | 29 | M Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 11:35 | 30 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 11:40 | 31 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
T | 11:45 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 11:50 | 32 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
V | 11:55 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 12:45 | 33 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8,9->B Final |
X | 12:49 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 12:53 | 34 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
Z | 12:57 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 13:01 | 35 | M U19 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
B | 13:05 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 13:09 | 36 | W Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 13:13 | 37 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
E | 13:17 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 13:21 | 38 | Mx Mst 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 13:25 | 39 | Mx Mst 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 13:29 | 40 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 13:33 | 41 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 13:37 | 42 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 13:41 | 43 | M Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 13:45 | 44 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 13:49 | 46 | M Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
N | 13:53 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 13:57 | 47 | W Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 14:01 | 48 | W U19 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7->B Final |
Q | 14:05 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 14:09 | 50 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
S | 14:13 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 14:17 | Race: 3 | |||
U | 14:21 | 51 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
V | 14:25 | 52 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 14:29 | 53 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 14:33 | 54 | M/W Mst 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 14:37 | 55 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Z | 14:41 | 56 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
A | 14:45 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 14:49 | 57 | M U19 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
C | 14:53 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 14:57 | 58 | M Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 15:01 | 59 | W Opn 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 15:05 | 60 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 15:09 | 61 | M Mst 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 15:13 | 62 | W U19 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 15:17 | 63 | W Mst 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 15:21 | 64 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7->B Final |
K | 15:25 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 15:29 | 65 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
M | 15:33 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 15:37 | 66 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
O | 15:41 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 15:45 | 67 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 15:49 | 68 | M Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Sunday, 21st January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 08:05 | 3 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 08:10 | 4 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
D | 08:15 | 5 | G U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
E | 08:20 | Race: B | |||
F | 08:25 | Race: C | |||
G | 08:30 | 6 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
H | 08:35 | 7 | B U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
I | 08:40 | Race: B | |||
J | 08:45 | 9 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 08:50 | 10 | W Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 08:55 | 11 | Mx Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
M | 09:00 | Race: B | |||
N | 09:05 | Race: C | |||
O | 09:10 | 12 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
P | 09:15 | Race: B | |||
Q | 09:20 | 13 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
R | 09:25 | 14 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: A | |
S | 09:30 | Race: B | |||
T | 09:35 | Race: C | |||
U | 09:40 | 15 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
V | 09:45 | 16 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 09:50 | 17 | M Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
X | 09:55 | Race: B | |||
Y | 10:00 | Race: C | |||
Z | 10:05 | 18 | W Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
A | 10:10 | Race: B | |||
B | 10:15 | 19 | M Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 10:20 | 20 | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 10:25 | 21 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 10:30 | 22 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
F | 10:35 | Race: B | |||
G | 10:40 | 23 | G U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
H | 10:45 | Race: B | |||
I | 10:50 | Race: C | |||
J | 10:55 | 24 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 11:00 | 25 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 11:05 | 26 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
M | 11:10 | Race: B | |||
N | 11:15 | 27 | Mx Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | |
O | 11:20 | Race: B | |||
P | 11:25 | 28 | Mx Mst 4- final |
Race: A | |
Q | 11:30 | 29 | M Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | |
R | 11:35 | 30 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 11:40 | 31 | G U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
T | 11:45 | Race: B | |||
U | 11:50 | 32 | B U17 1X final |
Race: A | |
V | 11:55 | Race: B | |||
W | 12:45 | 33 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
X | 12:49 | Race: B | |||
Y | 12:53 | 34 | B U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
Z | 12:57 | Race: B | |||
A | 13:01 | 35 | M U19 2- final |
Race: A | |
B | 13:05 | Race: B | |||
C | 13:09 | 36 | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
D | 13:13 | 37 | G U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
E | 13:17 | Race: B | |||
F | 13:21 | 38 | Mx Mst 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 13:25 | 39 | Mx Mst 8+ final |
Race: A | |
H | 13:29 | 40 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 13:33 | 41 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 13:37 | 42 | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
K | 13:41 | 43 | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
L | 13:45 | 44 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
M | 13:49 | 46 | M Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
N | 13:53 | Race: B | |||
O | 13:57 | 47 | W Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
P | 14:01 | 48 | W U19 1X final |
Race: A | |
Q | 14:05 | Race: B | |||
R | 14:09 | 50 | G U17 1X final |
Race: A | |
S | 14:13 | Race: B | |||
T | 14:17 | Race: C | |||
U | 14:21 | 51 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
V | 14:25 | 52 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
W | 14:29 | 53 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
X | 14:33 | 54 | M/W Mst 4- final |
Race: A | |
Y | 14:37 | 55 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
Z | 14:41 | 56 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: A | |
A | 14:45 | Race: B | |||
B | 14:49 | 57 | M U19 1X final |
Race: A | |
C | 14:53 | Race: B | |||
D | 14:57 | 58 | M Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |
E | 15:01 | 59 | W Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 15:05 | 60 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 15:09 | 61 | M Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | |
H | 15:13 | 62 | W U19 2- final |
Race: A | |
I | 15:17 | 63 | W Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | |
J | 15:21 | 64 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 15:25 | Race: B | |||
L | 15:29 | 65 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
M | 15:33 | Race: B | |||
N | 15:37 | 66 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 15:41 | Race: B | |||
P | 15:45 | 67 | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
Q | 15:49 | 68 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social