You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009.
Results: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
[PUKE]
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
COMC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[JPCR]
Coached by: Glen Reichardt & Tom Clark
|
C Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
TPOC
[NGTA]
Coached by: Paul Riedel
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUH
TAUH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TPOC
[TAUH]
Coached by: Paul Riedel
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
[PUKE]
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
[ONEW]
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
[PUKE]
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
TPOC
[NGTA]
Coached by: Paul Riedel
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Entity
TRDL
TRDL
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
[TRDL]
Coached by: Carina Burgess
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
[ROSE]
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
[WOOD]
Coached by: Carina Burgess
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
[PUKE]
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
COMC
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
[ROSE]
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Andrew Ede
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Jean-Paul Lassale & Alan McLean
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[JPCR]
Coached by: Glen Reichardt & Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUH
TAUH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TPOC
[TAUH]
Coached by: Paul Riedel
|
Social