Race schedule: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2019 Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta.
Saturday, 19th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 08:04 | 2 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 08:08 | 3 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 08:12 | 4 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA; Rest->FB |
E | 08:16 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 08:20 | 5 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->FA; Rest->FB |
G | 08:24 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 08:28 | 6 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 08:32 | 7 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->FA; Rest->FB |
J | 08:36 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 08:40 | 8 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 08:44 | 9 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 08:48 | 10 | W Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 08:52 | 11 | Mx Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->AF; 4,5,6->BF; Rest->CF |
O | 08:56 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 09:00 | Race: 3 | |||
Q | 09:04 | 12 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 09:08 | 13 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 09:12 | 14 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA; 3,4->FB; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD |
T | 09:16 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 09:20 | Race: 3 | |||
V | 09:24 | Race: 4 | |||
W | 09:28 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 09:32 | 16 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA; Rest->FB |
Y | 09:36 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 09:40 | 17 | M Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->FA; Rest->FB |
A | 09:44 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 09:48 | 18 | W Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->FA; Rest->FB |
C | 09:52 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 09:56 | 19 | M Opn 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 10:00 | 20 | W Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 10:04 | 21 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 10:08 | 22 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA; Rest->FB |
H | 10:12 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 10:16 | 23 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA; Rest->FB |
J | 10:20 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 10:24 | Race: 3 | |||
L | 10:28 | 24 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 10:32 | 25 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 10:36 | 26 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->AF; 4,5->BF; Rest->CF |
O | 10:40 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 10:44 | Race: 3 | |||
Q | 10:48 | 27 | Mx Mst 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->FA; Rest->FB |
R | 10:52 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 10:56 | 30 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
U | 11:00 | 31 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->AF; 4,5->BF; Rest->CF |
V | 11:04 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 11:08 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 11:12 | 32 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA; Rest->FB |
Y | 11:16 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 11:20 | 33 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->FA; Rest->FB |
A | 11:24 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 11:28 | 34 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA; Rest->FB |
C | 11:32 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 11:36 | 35 | M U19 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 11:40 | 36 | W Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 11:44 | 37 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->FA; Rest->FB |
G | 11:48 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 11:52 | 38 | Mx Mst 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 11:56 | 39 | Mx Mst 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 13:00 | 40 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 13:04 | 41 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 13:08 | 42 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA; Rest->FB |
M | 13:12 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 13:16 | 43 | M Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 13:20 | 44 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 13:24 | 45 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 13:28 | 46 | M Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->FA; Rest->FB |
R | 13:32 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 13:36 | 47 | W Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA; Rest->FB |
T | 13:40 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 13:44 | 48 | W U19 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA; Rest->FB |
V | 13:48 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 13:52 | 49 | W Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 13:56 | 50 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->AF; 4,5->BF; Rest->CF |
Y | 14:00 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 14:04 | Race: 3 | |||
A | 14:08 | 52 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA; Rest->FB |
B | 14:12 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 14:16 | 53 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 14:20 | 54 | M/W Mst 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 14:24 | 55 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 14:28 | 56 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA; Rest->FB |
G | 14:32 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 14:36 | 57 | M U19 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->AF; Rest->BF |
I | 14:40 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 14:44 | Race: 3 | |||
K | 14:48 | 59 | W Opn 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA; Rest->FB |
L | 14:52 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 14:56 | 60 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 15:00 | 61 | M Mst 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 15:04 | 62 | W U19 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 15:08 | 63 | W Mst 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 15:12 | 64 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 15:16 | 65 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA; Rest->FB |
S | 15:20 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 15:24 | 66 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA; Rest->FB |
U | 15:28 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 15:32 | 67 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 15:36 | 68 | M Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Sunday, 20th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 08:04 | 2 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 08:08 | 3 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 08:12 | 4 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: B | |
E | 08:16 | Race: A | |||
F | 08:20 | 5 | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | |
G | 08:24 | Race: A | |||
H | 08:28 | 6 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
I | 08:32 | 7 | B U16 1X final |
Race: B | |
J | 08:36 | Race: A | |||
K | 08:40 | 8 | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 08:44 | 9 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
M | 08:48 | 10 | W Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 08:52 | 11 | Mx Mst 2X final |
Race: C | |
O | 08:56 | Race: B | |||
P | 09:00 | Race: A | |||
Q | 09:04 | 12 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
R | 09:08 | 13 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 09:12 | 14 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: D | |
T | 09:16 | Race: C | |||
U | 09:20 | Race: B | |||
V | 09:24 | Race: A | |||
W | 09:28 | 15 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
X | 09:32 | 16 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | |
Y | 09:36 | Race: A | |||
Z | 09:40 | 17 | M Mst 2X final |
Race: B | |
A | 09:44 | Race: A | |||
B | 09:48 | 18 | W Mst 2X final |
Race: B | |
C | 09:52 | Race: A | |||
D | 09:56 | 19 | M Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 10:00 | 20 | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 10:04 | 21 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 10:08 | 22 | B U17 2X final |
Race: B | |
H | 10:12 | Race: A | |||
I | 10:16 | 23 | G U15 2X final |
Race: B | |
J | 10:20 | Race: A | |||
K | 10:24 | 24 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 10:28 | 25 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
M | 10:32 | 26 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: C | |
N | 10:36 | Race: B | |||
O | 10:40 | Race: A | |||
P | 10:44 | 27 | Mx Mst 4X- final |
Race: B | |
Q | 10:48 | Race: A | |||
R | 10:52 | 28 | Mx Mst 4- final |
Race: A | |
S | 30 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
T | 10:56 | 31 | G U16 1X final |
Race: C | |
U | 11:00 | Race: B | |||
V | 11:04 | Race: A | |||
W | 11:08 | 32 | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | |
X | 11:12 | Race: A | |||
Y | 11:16 | 33 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
Z | 11:20 | Race: A | |||
A | 11:24 | 34 | B U15 2X final |
Race: B | |
B | 11:28 | Race: A | |||
C | 11:32 | 35 | M U19 2- final |
Race: A | |
D | 11:36 | 36 | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
E | 11:40 | 37 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
F | 11:44 | Race: A | |||
G | 11:48 | 38 | Mx Mst 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
H | 11:52 | 39 | Mx Mst 8+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 12:36 | 40 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 12:40 | 41 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 12:44 | 42 | B U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
L | 12:48 | Race: A | |||
M | 12:52 | 43 | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
N | 12:56 | 44 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 13:00 | 45 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
P | 13:04 | 46 | M Mst 1X final |
Race: B | |
Q | 13:08 | Race: A | |||
R | 13:12 | 47 | W Mst 1X final |
Race: B | |
S | 13:16 | Race: A | |||
T | 13:20 | 48 | W U19 1X final |
Race: B | |
U | 13:24 | Race: A | |||
V | 13:28 | 49 | W Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |
W | 50 | G U17 1X final |
Race: C | ||
X | 13:32 | Race: B | |||
Y | 13:36 | Race: A | |||
Z | 13:40 | 52 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: B | |
A | 13:44 | Race: A | |||
B | 13:48 | 53 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 13:52 | 54 | M/W Mst 4- final |
Race: A | |
D | 13:56 | 55 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 14:00 | 56 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: B | |
F | 14:04 | Race: A | |||
H | 14:08 | 57 | M U19 1X final |
Race: B | |
I | 14:12 | Race: A | |||
J | 14:16 | 59 | W Opn 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
K | 14:20 | Race: A | |||
L | 14:24 | 60 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
M | 14:28 | 61 | M Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | |
O | 14:32 | 63 | W Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | |
N | 14:36 | 62 | W U19 2- final |
Race: A | |
P | 64 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 14:40 | 65 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
R | 14:44 | Race: A | |||
S | 14:48 | 66 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
T | 14:52 | Race: A | |||
U | 14:56 | 67 | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
V | 15:00 | 68 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 15:05 | 57 | M U19 1X final |
Race: C |
Social