Day sheets: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 18th January 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:20 | 4 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
F | 08:25 | 5 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 08:35 | 6 | M Opn 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 09:20 | 13 | B U17 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 10:05 | 18 | W Mst 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 10:40 | 23 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 10:50 | 24 | B U16 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 11:00 | 26 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 11:30 | 31 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 12:45 | 34 | B U15 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 12:50 | 35 | M U19 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 12:55 | 36 | W Opn 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 13:00 | 37 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 13:35 | 43 | M Opn 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 13:55 | 47 | W Mst 1X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 14:05 | 48 | W U19 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 14:15 | 50 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 14:20 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 14:30 | 52 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 14:35 | 53 | B U15 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 15:45 | 65 | G U17 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 19th January 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:20 | 4 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 08:30 | 5 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 08:35 | 6 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 09:25 | 13 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 10:05 | 18 | W Mst 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 10:35 | 23 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 10:40 | 24 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 10:55 | 26 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 11:25 | 31 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 12:20 | 34 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 12:25 | 35 | M U19 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 12:30 | 36 | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 12:35 | 37 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 13:10 | 43 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 13:30 | 47 | W Mst 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 13:40 | 48 | W U19 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 13:45 | 50 | G U17 1X final | Race: C | |||||||||
O | 13:50 | Race: B | |||||||||||
P | 13:55 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Q | 14:00 | 52 | M Opn 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 14:10 | 53 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 15:15 | 65 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social